Davanti Tyres North Staffs & South Cheshire Premier Cricket League

Umpires Appointments 2017 – Part One

Saturday 22nd April
Premier 12-30pm
Betley v Hem Heath A Bedson A Griffin
Burslem v Whitmore N Davies D Bloor
Checkley v Longton C Hopkin T Till
Leek v Audley M Roberts A McGarry
Porthill Park v Ashcombe Pk. M Hulme P Taylor
Stone SP v Meakins G Maltby G Smith
Div. 1 12-30pm
Caverswall v Sandyford N Somerville I Stewart
Cheadle v Blythe S Goold J Lockett
Eccleshall v Wood Lane P Milburn C McGarry
Knypersley v Silverdale J Moss B Bogie
Little Stoke v Newcastle & H. P Barnett N Wide
Moddershall Oulton v Elworth K Healey M French
Div. 2 12-30pm
Alsager v Woore D Marchant N Malbon
Kidsgrove v Barlaston C Ridgway M Sanders
Leycett v Bignall End J Bailey N Whitehead
Meakins 2nd v Rode Park K Griffin A Johnson
Stafford v Meir Heath D Illidge M Gentle
Weston v Porthill Park 2nd M Steele P White
Div. 3 12-30pm
Bagnall Norton v Little Stoke 2nd J Woods J Osgathorpe
Barlaston 2nd v Moddershall Oulton 2nd J Coxon N Fernyhough
Hem Heath 2nd v Endon R Guest P Goli
Norton-in-Hales v Stone SP 2nd P Jones P A Taylor
Oakamoor v Hanford D Yates S Lowe
Silverdale 2nd v Crewe M Gorton K Machin
Div. 4 1-00pm
Audley 2nd v Checkley 2nd G Wood K Platt
Bignall End 2nd v Moddershall Oulton 3rd D Arrowsmith
Hem Heath 3rd v Stafford 2nd G Mawby S Finney
Meir Heath 2nd v Sandbach R Ecclestone D Chell
Newc. & H. 2nd v Wedgwood B Brereton R Frost
Onneley v Stone SP 3rd D Morris P Mclaren
Sandon v Knypersley 2nd P Pathak P Smith
Div. 5 1-00pm
Blythe 2nd v Cheadle 2nd A Boote D Pegg
Elworth 2nd v Weston 2nd K Thomas S Jennison
Longton 2nd v Eccleshall 2nd J Wilkinson M Nock
Meakins 3rd v Bagnall Norton 2nd A Simcoe S Hulme
Whitmore 2nd v Burslem 2nd C Jones R Heath
Wood Lane 2nd v Kidsgrove 2nd P Wareham T Wilcox
Div. 6 1-00pm
Ashcombe Park 2nd v Hem Heath 4th T Sellers S Bratt
Endon 2nd v Leycett 2nd R Lovatt M Goodwin
Moddershall Oulton 4th v Leek 2nd C Aked A Devgon
Moddershall Oulton 5th v Porthill Park 3rd C V Lindo R Thomas
Sandyford 2nd v Alsager 2nd M Dawson A Woodend
Wedgwood 2nd v Caverswall 2nd A Glover P Glover
Div. 7 1-00pm
Crewe 2nd v Betley 2nd
Hanford 2nd v Oakamoor 2nd D Proctor G Cooper
Rode Park 2nd v Meakins Dev. XI
Stafford 3rd v Moddershall Oulton 6th
Stone SP 4th v Sandbach 2nd A Copeland
Woore 2nd v Norton-in-Hales 2nd
Div. 8 1-00pm
Church  Eaton 2nd v Church Eaton
Checkley 3rd v Newcastle 3rd playing saturday April 15th
Sandbach 3rd v Onneley 2nd
Newc. & H. 4th v Leigh
Oakamoor 3rd v free
Porthill Park 4th v Stafford Acad.
Saturday 29th April
Premier 12-30pm
Ashcombe Pk. v Betley A McGarry P Milburn
Audley v Checkley B Bogie D Marchant
Hem Heath v Stone SP J Lockett M Edge
Longton v Burslem K Healey P Barnett
Meakins v Leek N Davies A Bedson
Whitmore v Porthill Park G Maltby J Reed
Div. 1 12-30pm
Blythe v Eccleshall S Lowe A Griffin
Elworth v Cheadle M Hulme N Whitehead
Newcastle & H. v Caverswall N Somerville J Moss
Sandyford v Knypersley A Johnson M Sanders
Silverdale v Moddershall Oulton P Taylor N Wide
Wood Lane v Little Stoke C Hopkin P White
Div. 2 12-30pm
Barlaston v Meakins 2nd G Smith M Gentle
Bignall End v Weston D Yates K Machin
Meir Heath v Alsager T Till J Woods
Porthill Park 2nd v Stafford D Bloor I Stewart
Rode Park v Leycett G Hoe M Gorton
Woore v Kidsgrove R Guest M Steele
Div. 3 12-30pm
Crewe v Barlaston 2nd R Heath J Bailey
Endon v Oakamoor K Griffin N Fernyhough
Hanford v Silverdale 2nd N Malbon P A Taylor
Little Stoke 2nd v Hem Heath 2nd P Jones M Roberts
Moddershall Oulton 2nd v Norton-in-Hales J Osgathorpe C Mcgarry
Stone SP 2nd v Bagnall Norton C Ridgway D Illidge
Div. 4 1-00pm
Checkley 2nd v Newc. & H. 2nd T Sellers S Bratt
Knypersley 2nd v Audley 2nd S Hulme R Plant
Moddershall Oulton 3rd v Sandon A Stokes S Finney
Sandbach v Hem Heath 3rd A Woodend D Arrowsmith
Stafford 2nd v Bignall End 2nd Sunday 9th july
Stone SP 3rd v Meir Heath 2nd M Dawson D Chell
Wedgwood v Onneley B Brereton D Pegg
Div. 5 1-00pm
Bagnall Norton 2nd v Longton 2nd P Wareham A Simcoe
Burslem 2nd v Meakins 3rd D Morris P Goli
Cheadle 2nd v Elworth 2nd P Smith R Frost
Eccleshall 2nd v Wood Lane 2nd R Ecclestone P Pathak
Kidsgrove 2nd v Blythe 2nd G Wood G Bambury
Weston 2nd v Whitmore 2nd E Wilcox K Platt
Div. 6 1-00pm
Alsager 2nd v Moddershall Oulton 4th
Caverswall 2nd v Sandyford 2nd
Hem Heath 4th v Endon 2nd
Leek 2nd v Moddershall Oulton 5th
Leycett 2nd v Wedgwood 2nd
Porthill Park 3rd v Ashcombe Park 2nd
Div. 7 1-00pm
Betley 2nd v Hanford 2nd P Mclaren K Thomas
Meakins Dev. XI v Woore 2nd V Lindo R Thomas
Moddershall Oulton 6th v Stone SP 4th D Proctor R Lovatt
Norton-in-Hales 2nd v Crewe 2nd J Coxon A Devgon
Oakamoor 2nd v Stafford 3rd P Coates A Boote
Sandbach 2nd v Rode Park 2nd TBC
Div. 8 1-00pm
Church Eaton v Porthill Park 4th A Copeland G Fernyhough
Leigh v Oakamoor 3rd G Mawby C Jones
Newc. & H. 3rd v Church Eaton 2nd
free v Checkley 3rd
Onneley 2nd v Newc. & H. 4th A Glover P Glover
Stafford Acad. v Sandbach 3rd Sunday April 30th
Bank Holiday Monday 1st May
Div. 4 1-30pm
Checkley 2nd v Sandon T Sellers S Bratt
Knypersley 2nd v Bignall End 2nd D Morris A Boote
Moddershall Oulton 3rd v Hem Heath 3rd V Lindo A Johnson
Newc. & H. 2nd v Audley 2nd D Proctor G Cooper
Sandbach v Onneley D Arrowsmith A Woodend
Stafford 2nd v Meir Heath 2nd A Glover P Glover
Stone SP 3rd v Wedgwood P Pathak P Smith
Saturday 6th May
Premier 1-00pm
Betley v Whitmore M Edge C McGarry
Burslem v Audley M Roberts T Till
Leek v Checkley P Taylor S Nelson
Meakins v Hem Heath C Hopkin M Hulme
Porthill Park v Longton A Griffin J Wilkinson
Stone SP v Ashcombe Pk. K Healey I Stewart
Div. 1 1-00pm
Cheadle v Silverdale A McGarry A Stokes
Eccleshall v Elworth N Davies J Lockett
Knypersley v Newcastle & H. J Reed N Whitehead
Little Stoke v Caverswall G Maltby N Wide
Moddershall Oulton v Sandyford D Bloor S Goold
Wood Lane v Blythe P Milburn J Woods
Div. 2 1-00pm
Alsager v Porthill Park 2nd R Guest C Ridgway
Kidsgrove v Meakins 2nd J Bailey M Steele
Leycett v Barlaston P White K Machin
Stafford v Bignall End B Bogie D Chell
Weston v Rode Park J Coxon N Malbon
Woore v Meir Heath P Barnett N Fernyhough
Div. 3 1-00pm
Barlaston 2nd v Hanford D Illidge P Jones
Hem Heath 2nd v Stone SP 2nd M Gorton C Aked
Moddershall Oulton 2nd v Crewe A Johnson K Griffin
Norton-in-Hales v Bagnall Norton J Moss M Dawson
Oakamoor v Little Stoke 2nd J Osgathorpe D Yates
Silverdale 2nd v Endon P Goli A Boote
Div. 4 1-30pm
Audley 2nd v Moddershall Oulton 3rd S Jennison K Platt
Bignall End 2nd v Sandbach M Sanders G Wild
Checkley 2nd v Wedgwood S Lowe R Lovatt
Hem Heath 3rd v Stone SP 3rd S Bratt T Sellers
Meir Heath 2nd v Onneley C V Lindo R Thomas
Newc. & H. 2nd v Knypersley 2nd P Mclaren A Woodend
Sandon v Stafford 2nd P Pathak G Fernyhough
Div. 5 1-30pm
Bagnall Norton 2nd v Burslem 2nd C Jones S Hulme
Blythe 2nd v Eccleshall 2nd D Pegg A Devgon
Elworth 2nd v Kidsgrove 2nd D Edwards D Morris
Longton 2nd v Wood Lane 2nd G Wood A Simcoe
Meakins 3rd v Weston 2nd M Goodwin R Heath
Whitmore 2nd v Cheadle 2nd A Glover P Glover
Div. 6 1-30pm
Ashcombe Park 2nd v Leek 2nd G Bambury
Caverswall 2nd v Leycett 2nd M Grimley B Brereton
Endon 2nd v Porthill Park 3rd M Nock P A Taylor
Moddershall Oulton 5th v Alsager 2nd R Frost R Ecclestone
Sandyford 2nd v Moddershall Oulton 4th D Proctor G Cooper
Wedgwood 2nd v Hem Heath 4th A Copeland P Smith
Div. 7 1-30pm
Crewe 2nd v Meakins Dev. XI
Hanford 2nd v Norton-in-Hales 2nd
Rode Park 2nd v Woore 2nd
Sandbach 2nd v Moddershall Oulton 6th
Stafford 3rd v Betley 2nd
Stone SP 4th v Oakamoor 2nd
Div. 8 1-30pm
                 Checkley 3rd v Leigh
             Church Eaton 2nd v free
Newc. & H. 4th v Oakamoor 3rd
                 Onneley 2nd v Stafford Acad. P Wareham S Finney
Porthill Park 4th v Newcastle 3rd E Wilcox G Mawby
Sandbach 3rd v Church Eaton D Arrowsmith K Thomas
Saturday 13th May
Premier 1-00pm
Ashcombe Pk. v Meakins D Bloor N Davies
Audley v Porthill Park A McGarry P Milburn
Checkley v Burslem G Maltby M Roberts
Hem Heath v Leek B Bogie A Stokes
Longton v Betley J Reed G Smith
Whitmore v Stone SP S Nelson D Marchant
Div. 1 1-00pm
Blythe v Little Stoke T Till J Sambrook
Caverswall v Knypersley K Healey A Griffin
Elworth v Wood Lane G Hoe J Lockett
Newcastle & H. v Moddershall Oulton P Taylor R Guest
Sandyford v Cheadle M Edge P Barnett
Silverdale v Eccleshall M Steele C Ridgway
Div. 2 1-00pm
Barlaston v Weston J Bailey D Chell
Bignall End v Alsager M Hulme N Fernyhough
Meakins 2nd v Leycett D Yates N Wide
Meir Heath v Kidsgrove S Lowe N Somerville
Porthill Park 2nd v Woore P Jones P Goli
Rode Park v Stafford P White M Sanders
Div. 3 1-00pm
Bagnall Norton v Hem Heath 2nd D Illidge J Osgathorpe
Crewe v Norton-in-Hales A Woodend A Bedson
Endon v Barlaston 2nd C Mcgarry K Griffin
Hanford v Moddershall Oulton 2nd J Wilkinson J Moss
Little Stoke 2nd v Silverdale 2nd M Gentle J Coxon
Stone SP 2nd v Oakamoor MDC James M Gorton
Div. 4 1-30pm
Knypersley 2nd v Checkley 2nd D Arrowsmith A Devgon
Moddershall Oulton 3rd v Newc. & H. 2nd C Aked R Plant
Onneley v Hem Heath 3rd D Proctor G Cooper
Sandbach v Sandon R Heath K Platt
Stafford 2nd v Audley 2nd G Wild A Copeland
Stone SP 3rd v Bignall End 2nd A Glover P Glover
Wedgwood v Meir Heath 2nd I Stewart M Nock
Div. 5 1-30pm
Burslem 2nd v Longton 2nd V Lindo A Johnson
Cheadle 2nd v Meakins 3rd D Pegg M Grimley
Eccleshall 2nd v Elworth 2nd J Woods G Wood
Kidsgrove 2nd v Whitmore 2nd A Simcoe S Hulme
Weston 2nd v Bagnall Norton 2nd P Mclaren A Boote
Wood Lane 2nd v Blythe 2nd C Jones S Jennison
Div. 6 1-30pm
Alsager 2nd v Ashcombe Park 2nd D Edwards M Goodwin
Hem Heath 4th v Caverswall 2nd P Pathak P Smith
Leek 2nd v Endon 2nd G Bambury P Wareham
Leycett 2nd v Sandyford 2nd N Malbon R Frost
Moddershall Oulton 4th v Moddershall Oulton 5th T Sellers S Bratt
Porthill Park 3rd v Wedgwood 2nd K Machin R Thomas
Div. 7 1-30pm
Betley 2nd v Stone SP 4th G Mawby S Finney
Meakins Dev. XI v Hanford 2nd R Lovatt M Dawson
Moddershall Oulton 6th v Rode Park 2nd G Fernyhough R Ecclestone
Norton-in-Hales 2nd v Stafford 3rd K Thomas D Morris
Oakamoor 2nd v Sandbach 2nd B Brereton P Coates
Woore 2nd v Crewe 2nd E Wilcox P A Taylor
Div. 8 1-30pm
Church Eaton v Onneley 2nd
Leigh v Church Eaton2nd
Newc. & H. 3rd v Sandbach 3rd
free v Porthill Park 4th
Oakamoor 3rd v Checkley 3rd
Stafford Academy v Newcastle 4th
Saturday 20th May
Premier 1-00pm
Betley v Audley K Healey M Hulme
Hem Heath v Ashcombe Pk. A Griffin M Edge
Leek v Burslem A Bedson P Milburn
Meakins v Whitmore P Taylor T Till
Porthill Park v Checkley N Davies A Hicks (BPL)
Stone SP v Longton J Reed N Davies (BPL)
Div. 1 1-00pm
Blythe v Elworth A McGarry I Stewart
Cheadle v Newcastle & H. D Marchant J Bailey
Eccleshall v Sandyford M Steele P Barnett
Little Stoke v Knypersley S Nelson D Bloor
Moddershall Oulton v Caverswall G Maltby C McGarry
Wood Lane v Silverdale S Goold K Griffin
Div. 2 1-00pm
Alsager v Rode Park A Johnson J Sambrook
Kidsgrove v Leycett D Illidge N Malbon
Meir Heath v Porthill Park 2nd C Aked A Stokes
Stafford v Barlaston R Guest N Somerville
Weston v Meakins 2nd P Jones M Gorton
Woore v Bignall End D Yates J Osgathorpe
Div. 3 1-00pm
Barlaston 2nd v Little Stoke 2nd J Lockett K Machin
Crewe v Hanford M Sanders P White
Moddershall Oulton 2nd v Endon N Fernyhough S Lowe
Norton-in-Hales v Hem Heath 2nd C Ridgway M Roberts
Oakamoor v Bagnall Norton S Bratt J Coxon
Silverdale 2nd v Stone SP 2nd J Moss N Wide
Div. 4 1-30pm
Audley 2nd v Sandbach M Goodwin D Morris
Bignall End 2nd v Onneley R Frost P Wareham
Checkley 2nd v Moddershall Oulton 3rd T Sellers B Brereton
Hem Heath 3rd v Meir Heath 2nd G Wood S Hulme
Knypersley 2nd v Wedgwood K Thomas C Jones
Newc. & H. 2nd v Stafford 2nd S Finney T Wilcox
Sandon v Stone SP 3rd R Ecclestone P Pathak
Div. 5 1-30pm
Bagnall Norton 2nd v Cheadle 2nd G Cooper D Proctor
Burslem 2nd v Weston 2nd J Woods C V Lindo
Elworth 2nd v Wood Lane 2nd D Arrowsmith S Jennison
Longton 2nd v Blythe 2nd A Copeland R Lovatt
Meakins 3rd v Kidsgrove 2nd K Platt P Smith
Whitmore 2nd v Eccleshall 2nd A Boote P Goli
Div. 6 1-30pm
Ashcombe Park 2nd v Moddershall Oulton 4th
Caverswall 2nd v Porthill Park 3rd
Endon 2nd v Alsager 2nd
Leycett 2nd v Hem Heath 4th
Sandyford 2nd v Moddershall Oulton 5th
Wedgwood 2nd v Leek 2nd
Div. 7 1-30pm
Hanford 2nd v Woore 2nd M Dawson G Wild
Moddershall Oulton 6th v Oakamoor 2nd D Pegg M Grimley
Rode Park 2nd v Crewe 2nd P Mclaren A Woodend
Sandbach 2nd v Betley 2nd P A Taylor
Stafford 3rd v Meakins Dev. XI
Stone SP 4th v Norton-in-Hales 2nd
Div.8 1-30pm
Church Eaton2nd v Oakamoor 3rd D Chell G Fernyhough
Newcastle 4th v Checkley 3rd R Heath
Onneley 2nd v Newc. & H. 3rd A Glover P Glover
Porthill 4th v Leigh A Simcoe A Devgon
Sandbac 3rd v free
Stafford Academy v Church Eaton G Mawby R Thomas
Saturday 27th May
Premier 1-00pm
Ashcombe Pk. v Leek J Reed A McGarry
Audley v Stone SP M Edge P Barnett
Burslem v Porthill Park S Nelson I Stewart
Checkley v Betley J Wilkinson T Till
Longton v Meakins D Marchant B Bogie
Whitmore v Hem Heath C Hopkin D Bloor
Div. 1 1-00pm
Caverswall v Cheadle N Davies C McGarry
Elworth v Little Stoke A Bedson P Milburn
Knypersley v Moddershall Oulton A Johnson J Sambrook
Newcastle & H. v Eccleshall P Taylor N Malbon
Sandyford v Wood Lane K Healey N Wide
Silverdale v Blythe N Somerville M Sanders
Div. 2 1-00pm
Barlaston v Alsager G Smith J Woods
Bignall End v Meir Heath M Hulme M Dawson
Leycett v Weston A Griffin N Fernyhough
Meakins 2nd v Stafford G Hoe D Yates
Porthill Park 2nd v Kidsgrove S Goold C Ridgway
Rode Park v Woore N Whitehead M Steele
Div. 3 1-00pm
Bagnall Norton v Silverdale 2nd K Griffin R Guest
Endon v Crewe J Moss J Lockett
Hanford v Norton-in-Hales MDC James S Jennison
Hem Heath 2nd v Oakamoor J Bailey P White
Little Stoke 2nd v Moddershall Oulton 2nd D Illidge A Stokes
Stone SP 2nd v Barlaston 2nd S Lowe P A Taylor
Div. 4 1-30pm
Meir Heath 2nd v Bignall End 2nd B Brereton M Grimley
Moddershall Oulton 3rd v Knypersley 2nd P Jones D Chell
Sandon v Onneley J Osgathorpe P Smith
Sandbach v Newc. & H. 2nd M Gorton M Goodwin
Stafford 2nd v Checkley 2nd R Ecclestone R Frost
Stone SP 3rd v Audley 2nd A Glover P Glover
Wedgwood v Hem Heath 3rd C Aked G Bambury
Div. 5 1-30pm
Blythe 2nd v Elworth 2nd T Sellers S Bratt
Cheadle 2nd v Burslem 2nd A Boote C Jones
Eccleshall 2nd v Meakins 3rd now Sunday May 28th
Kidsgrove 2nd v Bagnall Norton 2nd K Machin J Coxon
Weston 2nd v Longton 2nd S Finney K Thomas
Wood Lane 2nd v Whitmore 2nd G Mawby D Morris
Div. 6 1-30pm
Alsager 2nd v Wedgwood 2nd K Platt G Wood
Hem Heath 4th v Sandyford 2nd D Arrowsmith P Wareham
Leek 2nd v Caverswall 2nd P Coates R Plant
Moddershall Oulton 4th v Endon 2nd R Lovatt S Hulme
Moddershall Oulton 5th v Ashcombe Park 2nd G Cooper D Proctor
Porthill Park 3rd v Leycett 2nd P Goli P Mclaren
Div. 7 1-30pm
Betley 2nd v Moddershall Oulton 6th A Woodend R Heath
Crewe 2nd v Hanford 2nd
Meakins Dev. XI v Stone SP 4th
Norton-in-Hales 2nd v Sandbach 2nd
Oakamoor 2nd v Rode Park 2nd
Woore 2nd v Stafford 3rd
Div. 8 1-30pm
Checkley 3rd v Church Eaton 2nd P Pathak G Wild
Church Eaton v Newc. & H. 4th A Copeland G Fernyhough
Leigh v Sandbach 3rd R Thomas C V Lindo
Newc. & H. 3rd v Stafford Academy E Wilcox A Simcoe
free v Onneley 2nd
Oakamoor 3rd v Porthill 4th D Pegg A Devgon
Saturday 3rd June
Premier 1-00pm
Ashcombe Pk. v Whitmore S Nelson D Marchant
Betley v Burslem C Hopkin D Bloor
Hem Heath v Longton N Davies P Taylor
Leek v Porthill Park K Healey P Milburn
Meakins v Audley M Roberts M Hulme
Stone SP v Checkley A Griffin J Reed
Div. 1 1-00pm
Blythe v Sandyford D illidge I Stewart
Cheadle v Knypersley T Till B Bogie
Eccleshall v Caverswall G Maltby N Fernyhough
Elworth v Silverdale M Edge J Moss
Little Stoke v Moddershall Oulton A McGarry P Barnett
Wood Lane v Newcastle & H. M Gorton R Guest
Div. 2 1-00pm
Alsager v Meakins 2nd A Bedson P White
Kidsgrove v Weston N Whitehead N Wide
Meir Heath v Rode Park S Goold J Osgathorpe
Porthill Park 2nd v Bignall End K Griffin J Lockett
Stafford v Leycett C Aked A Stokes
Woore v Barlaston P Jones A Woodend
Div. 3 1-00pm
Barlaston 2nd v Bagnall Norton C Mcgarry J Sambrook
Crewe v Little Stoke 2nd C Ridgway A Boote
Hanford v Endon M Sanders A Johnson
Moddershall Oulton 2nd v Stone SP 2nd J Coxon K Machin
Norton-in-Hales v Oakamoor J Bailey D Yates
Silverdale 2nd v Hem Heath 2nd M Steele G Bambury
Div. 4 1-30pm
Audley 2nd v Onneley D Edwards P Mclaren
Bignall End 2nd v Hem Heath 3rd K Platt M Goodwin
Checkley 2nd v Sandbach D Pegg R Frost
Knypersley 2nd v Stafford 2nd G Wood A Simcoe
Moddershall Oulton 3rd v Wedgwood A Copeland P Pathak
Newc. & H. 2nd v Stone SP 3rd G Cooper D Proctor
Sandon v Meir Heath 2nd S Lowe D Chell
Div. 5 1-30pm
Bagnall Norton 2nd v Eccleshall 2nd A Glover P Glover
Burslem 2nd v Kidsgrove 2nd M Grimley P Wareham
Longton 2nd v Elworth 2nd now Sunday May 28th
Meakins 3rd v Wood Lane 2nd B Brereton S Hulme
Weston 2nd v Cheadle 2nd D Morris M Dawson
Whitmore 2nd v Blythe 2nd R Ecclestone P Smith
Div. 6 1-30pm
Caverswall 2nd v Alsager 2nd T Sellers S Bratt
Endon 2nd v Moddershall Oulton 5th V Lindo R Heath
Hem Heath 4th v Porthill Park 3rd S Finney C Jones
Leycett 2nd v Leek 2nd D Arrowsmith G Mawby
Sandyford 2nd v Ashcombe Park 2nd P Goli T Wilcox
Wedgwood 2nd v Moddershall Oulton 4th R Lovatt N Malbon
Div. 7 1-30pm
Moddershall Oulton 6th v Norton-in-Hales 2nd G Fernyhough R Thomas
Oakamoor 2nd v Betley 2nd P A Taylor G Wild
Rode Park 2nd v Hanford 2nd S Jennison A Devgon
Sandbach 2nd v Meakins Dev. XI K Thomas
Stafford 3rd v Crewe 2nd
Stone SP 4th v Woore 2nd
Div. 8 1-30pm
Church Eaton v Newc. & H. 3rd
Newc. & H. 4th v Church Eaton 2nd
Onneley 2nd v Leigh
Porthill Park 4th v Checkley 3rd
Sandbach 3rd v Onneley 3rd
Stafford Academy v free
Saturday 10th June
Premier 1-00pm
Audley v Hem Heath J Wilkinson A McGarry
Burslem v Stone SP D Bloor M Roberts
Checkley v Meakins G Maltby C McGarry
Longton v Ashcombe Pk. A Bedson G Smith
Porthill Park v Betley B Bogie J Lockett
Whitmore v Leek M Edge J Reed
Div. 1 1-00pm
Caverswall v Wood Lane S Nelson N Wide
Knypersley v Eccleshall M Hulme P Barnett
Moddershall Oulton v Cheadle N Davies J Sambrook
Newcastle & H. v Blythe P White I Stewart
Sandyford v Elworth D Yates G Hoe
Silverdale v Little Stoke K Healey M Sanders
Div. 2 1-00pm
Barlaston v Meir Heath P Milburn D Chell
Bignall End v Kidsgrove A Griffin N Whitehead
Leycett v Alsager T Till J Osgathorpe
Meakins 2nd v Woore S Lowe MDC James
Rode Park v Porthill Park 2nd D Marchant K Griffin
Weston v Stafford C Hopkin N Fernyhough
Div. 3 1-00pm
Bagnall Norton v Moddershall Oulton 2nd A Stokes J Moss
Endon v Norton-in-Hales N Malbon A Boote
Hem Heath 2nd v Barlaston 2nd P Goli P Jones
Little Stoke 2nd v Hanford S Goold J Bailey
Oakamoor v Silverdale 2nd S Bratt N Somerville
Stone SP 2nd v Crewe P Burdekin P Taylor
Div. 4 1-30pm
Hem Heath 3rd v Sandon A Johnson V Lindo
Meir Heath 2nd v Audley 2nd J Woods P Pathak
Onneley v Newc. & H. 2nd A Woodend M Steele
Sandbach v Knypersley 2nd M Gorton K Thomas
Stafford 2nd v Moddershall Oulton 3rd P Smith D Illidge
Stone SP 3rd v Checkley 2nd S Finney K Platt
Wedgwood v Bignall End 2nd R Ecclestone M Grimley
Div. 5 1-30pm
Blythe 2nd v Meakins 3rd C Aked T Sellers
Cheadle 2nd v Longton 2nd B Brereton D Pegg
Eccleshall 2nd v Burslem 2nd J Coxon R Heath
Elworth 2nd v Whitmore 2nd D Edwards M Goodwin
Kidsgrove 2nd v Weston 2nd C Ridgway A Simcoe
Wood Lane 2nd v Bagnall Norton 2nd R Guest C Jones
Div. 6 1-30pm
Alsager 2nd v Leycett 2nd K Machin S Hulme
Ashcombe Park 2nd v Endon 2nd R Thomas
Leek 2nd v Hem Heath 4th
Moddershall Oulton 4th v Caverswall 2nd
Moddershall Oulton 5th v Wedgwood 2nd
Porthill Park 3rd v Sandyford 2nd
Div. 7 1-30pm
Betley 2nd v Rode Park 2nd D Arrowsmith E Wilcox
Crewe 2nd v Stone SP 4th P Wareham A Devgon
Hanford 2nd v Stafford 3rd R Plant R Lovatt
Meakins Dev. XI v Moddershall Oulton 6th D Proctor G Cooper
Norton-in-Hales 2nd v Oakamoor 2nd D Morris G Wood
Woore 2nd v Sandbach 2nd P A Taylor A Copeland
Div. 8 1-30pm
Checkley 3rd v Sandbach 3rd now Sunday June 11th at Sandbach C C
Church Eaton 2nd v Porthill 4th G Mawby
Leigh v Stafford Acad. R Frost
Newcastle 3rd v Newc. & H. 4th A Glover P Glover
Church Eaton v free
Oakamoor 3rd v Onneley 2nd P Coates G Wild
Saturday 17th June
Premier 1-00pm
Ashcombe Pk. v Audley P Taylor A Stokes
Hem Heath v Checkley M Roberts B Bogie
Leek v Betley M Hulme A Griffin
Meakins v Burslem P Milburn S Nelson
Stone SP v Porthill Park C Hopkin T Till
Whitmore v Longton K Healey N Davies
Div. 1 1-00pm
Blythe v Caverswall J Moss M Gorton
Eccleshall v Moddershall Oulton S Goold N Somerville
Elworth v Newcastle & H. J Reed N Whitehead
Little Stoke v Cheadle G Maltby I Stewart
Silverdale v Sandyford R Guest D Illidge
Wood Lane v Knypersley M Edge J Lockett
Div. 2 1-00pm
Alsager v Weston D Bloor P Burdekin
Bignall End v Rode Park A Bedson J Bailey
Kidsgrove v Stafford A Johnson K Griffin
Meir Heath v Meakins 2nd A McGarry N Fernyhough
Porthill Park 2nd v Barlaston J Sambrook R Heath
Woore v Leycett C Ridgeway M Sanders
Div. 3 1-00pm
Barlaston 2nd v Oakamoor S Lowe J Osgathorpe
Crewe v Bagnall Norton N Malbon A Woodend
Endon v Little Stoke 2nd J Coxon K Machin
Hanford v Stone SP 2nd P Barnett M Steele
Moddershall Oulton 2nd v Hem Heath 2nd C Mcgarry D Yates
Norton-in-Hales v Silverdale 2nd P White N Wide
Div. 4 1-30pm
Audley 2nd v Hem Heath 3rd D Arrowsmith G Mawby
Checkley 2nd v Onneley D Chell G Fernyhough
Knypersley 2nd v Stone SP 3rd D Morris D Pegg
Moddershall Oulton 3rd v Sandbach G Cooper D Proctor
Newc. & H. 2nd v Meir Heath 2nd P Goli B Brereton
Sandon v Bignall End 2nd P Pathak R Frost
Stafford 2nd v Wedgwood A Glover P Glover
Div. 5 1-30pm
Bagnall Norton 2nd v Blythe 2nd A Simcoe P Jones
Burslem 2nd v Wood Lane 2nd M Goodwin K Thomas
Cheadle 2nd v Kidsgrove 2nd M Grimley A Boote
Longton 2nd v Whitmore 2nd A Copeland R Lovatt
Meakins 3rd v Elworth 2nd R Ecclestone S Finney
Weston 2nd v Eccleshall 2nd K Platt R Heath
Div. 6 1-30pm
Caverswall 2nd v Moddershall Oulton 5th T Sellers S Bratt
Hem Heath 4th v Alsager 2nd R Thomas S Hulme
Leycett 2nd v Moddershall Oulton 4th C Jones T Wilcox
Porthill Park 3rd v Leek 2nd V Lindo S Jennison
Sandyford 2nd v Endon 2nd G Wood A Devgon
Wedgwood 2nd v Ashcombe Park 2nd P Smith P Wareham
Div. 7
Rode Park 2nd v Stafford 3rd
Betley 2nd Norton-in-Hales 2nd
Moddershall Oulton 6th v Woore 2nd
Oakamoor 2nd v Meakins Dev. XI
Sandbach 2nd v Crewe 2nd
Stone SP 4th v Hanford 2nd
Div. 8 1-30pm
Church Eaton v Leigh C Aked G Wild
Newcastle 3rd v free
Newc. & H. 4th v Porthill 4th
Onneley 2nd v Checkley 3rd P A Taylor
Sandbach 3rd v Church Eaton 2nd
Stafford Academy v Oakamoor 3rd
Saturday 24th June
Premier 1-00pm
Audley v Whitmore J Reed N Davies
Betley v Stone SP A Bedson D Marchant
Burslem v Hem Heath G Smith M Hulme
Checkley v Ashcombe Pk. D Bloor J Lockett
Leek v Longton G Maltby B Bogie
Porthill Park v Meakins M Edge A McGarry
Div. 1 1-00pm
Caverswall v Elworth T Till P Barnett
Cheadle v Eccleshall P Taylor A Stokes
Knypersley v Blythe G Hoe K Griffin
Little Stoke v Sandyford S Lowe C Ridgway
Moddershall Oulton v Wood Lane K Healey C McGarry
Newcastle & H. v Silverdale A Griffin A Johnson
Div. 2 1-00pm
Barlaston v Bignall End S Nelson I Stewart
Kidsgrove v Rode Park P Jones P White
Leycett v Meir Heath J Coxon J Bailey
Meakins 2nd v Porthill Park 2nd C Hopkin J Osgathorpe
Stafford v Alsager P Milburn N Malbon
Weston v Woore S Goold N Wide
Div. 3 1-00pm
Bagnall Norton v Hanford D Chell M Steele
Hem Heath 2nd v Crewe M Gentle N Somerville
Norton-in-Hales v Little Stoke 2nd N Whitehead J Moss
Oakamoor v Moddershall Oulton 2nd J Sambrook D Illidge
Silverdale 2nd v Barlaston 2nd M Gorton M Sanders
Stone SP 2nd v Endon R Guest MDC James
Div. 4 1-30pm
Bignall End 2nd v Audley 2nd D Yates S Jennison
Hem Heath 3rd v Newc. & H. 2nd B Brereton M Grimley
Meir Heath 2nd v Checkley 2nd C Aked A Simcoe
Onneley v Knypersley 2nd P Wareham A Copeland
Sandbach v Stafford 2nd D Morris D Arrowsmith
Stone SP 3rd v Moddershall Oulton 3rd R Ecclestone P Pathak
Wedgwood v Sandon G Bambury N Fernyhough
Div. 5 1-30pm
Blythe 2nd v Burslem 2nd G Fernyhough S Finney
Eccleshall 2nd v Cheadle 2nd A Glover P Glover
Elworth 2nd v Bagnall Norton 2nd K Platt A Woodend
Longton 2nd v Kidsgrove 2nd G Cooper D Proctor
Whitmore 2nd v Meakins 3rd R Frost P Smith
Wood Lane 2nd v Weston 2nd G Mawby K Thomas
Div. 6 1-30pm
Alsager 2nd v Porthill Park 3rd P A Taylor G Wild
Ashcombe Park 2nd v Caverswall 2nd now Saturday September 23rd
Endon 2nd v Wedgwood 2nd D Pegg P Coates
Moddershall Oulton 4th v Hem Heath 4th S Bratt T Sellers
Moddershall Oulton 5th v Leycett 2nd S Hulme A Boote
Sandyford 2nd v Leek 2nd G Wood P Goli
Div. 7 1-30pm
Crewe 2nd v Moddershall Oulton 6th R Heath R Lovatt
Hanford 2nd v Sandbach 2nd C Jones M Dawson
Meakins Dev. XI v Betley 2nd R Thomas E Wilcox
Rode Park 2nd v Norton-in-Hales 2nd K Machin A Devgon
Stafford 3rd v Stone SP 4th
Woore 2nd v Oakamoor 2nd
Div. 8 1-30pm
Checkley 3rd v Stafford Acad.
Church Eaton 2nd v Onneley 2nd
Leigh v Newcastle 3rd
Newcastle 4th v free
Oakamoor 3rd v Church Eaton
Porthill Park 4th v Sandbach 3rd
Saturday 1st July
Prem. 1-00pm
Ashcombe Pk. v Burslem S Nelson J Wilkinson
Hem Heath v Porthill Park G Maltby J Hook (BPL)
Longton v Audley B Bogie D Gower (BPL)
Meakins v Betley T Till P Taylor
Stone SP v Leek K Healey C Hopkin
Whitmore v Checkley A Griffin P Milburn
Div. 1 1-00pm
Blythe v Moddershall Oulton C Mcgarry I Stewart
Eccleshall v Little Stoke J Bailey M Steele
Elworth v Knypersley M Sanders P White
Sandyford v Newcastle & H. J Sambrook M Roberts
Silverdale v Caverswall D Bloor N Wide
Wood Lane v Cheadle D Marchant M Edge
Div. 2 1-00pm
Alsager v Kidsgrove A Bedson P White
Bignall End v Meakins 2nd M Hulme J Woods
Meir Heath v Weston S Bratt D Illidge
Porthill Park 2nd v Leycett C Aked A Stokes
Rode Park v Barlaston P Barnett J Coxon
Woore v Stafford P Burdekin R Guest
Div. 3 1-00pm
Barlaston 2nd v Norton-in-Hales A Boote M Gorton
Crewe v Oakamoor S Goold J Moss
Endon v Bagnall Norton A Mcgarry A Stokes
Hanford v Hem Heath 2nd C Ridgway P Goli
Little Stoke 2nd v Stone SP 2nd J Lockett N Fernyhough
Moddershall Oulton 2nd v Silverdale 2nd K Griffin A Johnson
Div. 4 1-30pm
Audley 2nd v Sandon A Woodend R Heath
Checkley 2nd v Hem Heath 3rd K Machin A Devgon
Knypersley 2nd v Meir Heath 2nd R Frost S Hulme
Moddershall Oulton 3rd v Onneley R Ecclestone T Wilcox
Newc. & H. 2nd v Bignall End 2nd G Cooper D Proctor
Sandbach v Wedgwood A Glover P Glover
Stafford 2nd v Stone SP 3rd J Osgathorpe G Fernyhough
Div. 5 1-30pm
Bagnall Norton 2nd v Whitmore 2nd D Arrowsmith D Pegg
Burslem 2nd v Elworth 2nd S Finney B Brereton
Cheadle 2nd v Wood Lane 2nd S Lowe A Copeland
Kidsgrove 2nd v Eccleshall 2nd D Chell K Thomas
Meakins 3rd v Longton 2nd P Jones R Heath
Weston 2nd v Blythe 2nd G Wood S Jennison
Div. 6 1-30pm
Caverswall 2nd v Endon 2nd
Hem Heath 4th v Moddershall Oulton 5th
Leek 2nd v Alsager 2nd
Leycett 2nd v Ashcombe Park 2nd
Porthill Park 3rd v Moddershall Oulton 4th
Wedgwood 2nd v Sandyford 2nd
Div. 7 1-30pm
Betley 2nd v Woore 2nd P A Taylor D Yates
Moddershall Oulton 6th v Hanford 2nd A Simcoe P Wareham
Norton-in-Hales 2nd v Meakins Dev. XI
Oakamoor 2nd v Crewe 2nd R Thomas
Sandbach 2nd v Stafford 3rd
Stone SP 4th v Rode Park 2nd
Div. 8 1-30pm
Stafford Acad. v Church Eaton 2nd T Sellers G Wild
Church Eaton v Checkley 3rd P Pathak C Jones
Sandbach 3rd v Newcastle 4th D Edwards M Dawson
free v Leigh
Newcastle 3 v Oakamoor 3rd N Malbon G Bambury
Onneley v Porthill Park 4th G Mawby K Platt
Sunday 2nd July
Div. 4 1-30pm
Sandon v Newcastle & H. 2nd J Woods D Chell
Wedgwood v Audley 2nd P Pathak P Smith
Bignall End 2nd v Checkley 2nd K Platt D Edwards
Hem Heath 3rd v Knypersley 2nd S Finney A Boote
Meir Heath 2nd v Moddershall Oulton 3rd S Bratt T Sellers
Onneley v Stafford 2nd D Arrowsmith A Woodend
Stone SP 3rd v Sandbach A Glover P Glover