Davanti Tyres North Staffs & South Cheshire Premier Cricket League

Umpires Appointments 2017 – Part Two

Saturday 8th July
Premier 1-00pm
Ashcombe Pk. v Porthill Park M Edge J Lockett
Audley v Leek A Bedson D Bloor
Hem Heath v Betley M Hulme A McGarry
Longton v Checkley D Marchant P Milburn
Meakins v Stone SP P Taylor C Hopkin
Whitmore v Burslem K Healey T Till
Div. 1 1-00pm
Blythe v Cheadle N Davies N Fernyhough
Elworth v Moddershall Oulton K Heath M Dawson
Newcastle & H. v Little Stoke C Aked A Stokes
Sandyford v Caverswall I Stewart John Woods
Silverdale v Knypersley S Nelson N Whitehead
Wood Lane v Eccleshall G Hoe J Sambrook
Div. 2 1-00pm
Barlaston v Kidsgrove A Bennett N Somerville
Bignall End v Leycett K Griffin R Heath
Meir Heath v Stafford J Reed G Bambury
Porthill Park 2nd v Weston P Barnett C Mcgarry
Rode Park v Meakins 2nd D Yates P Jones
Woore v Alsager M Steele S Jennison
Div. 3 1-00pm
Crewe v Silverdale 2nd D Edwards C Ridgway
Endon v Hem Heath 2nd J Bailey S Lowe
Hanford v Oakamoor P White M Gorton
Little Stoke 2nd v Bagnall Norton D Illidge J Coxon
Moddershall Oulton 2nd v Barlaston 2nd K Machin S Bratt
Stone SP 2nd v Norton-in-Hales A Devgon N Wide
Div. 4 1-30pm
Checkley 2nd v Audley 2nd James Woods T Sellers
Knypersley 2nd v Sandon D Morris R Plant
Moddershall Oulton 3rd v Bignall End 2nd S Finney R Ecclestone
Sandbach v Meir Heath 2nd A Woodend
Stafford 2nd v Hem Heath 3rd G Fernyhough P Pathak
Stone SP 3rd v Onneley A Johnson C V Lindo
Wedgwood v Newc. & H. 2nd G Wild M Sanders
Div. 5 1-30pm
Bagnall Norton 2nd v Meakins 3rd A Simcoe P Coates
Burslem 2nd v Whitmore 2nd A Boote S Hulme
Cheadle 2nd v Blythe 2nd R Frost M Grimley
Eccleshall 2nd v Longton 2nd A Copeland P Smith
Kidsgrove 2nd v Wood Lane 2nd J Maxfield K Platt
Weston 2nd v Elworth 2nd D Arrowsmith E Wilcox
Div. 6 1-30pm
Alsager 2nd v Sandyford 2nd C Jones K Thomas
Caverswall 2nd v Wedgwood 2nd A Glover P Glover
Hem Heath 4th v Ashcombe Park 2nd R Lovatt T Sellers
Leek 2nd v Moddershall Oulton 4th P Wareham R Thomas
Leycett 2nd v Endon 2nd D Proctor G Cooper
Porthill Park 3rd v Moddershall Oulton 5th
Div. 7 1-30pm
Betley 2nd v Crewe 2nd
Meakins Dev. XI v Rode Park 2nd
Moddershall Oulton 6th v Stafford 3rd
Norton-in-Hales 2nd v Woore 2nd
Oakamoor 2nd v Hanford 2nd
Sandbach 2nd v Stone SP 4th
Div. 8 1-30pm
Church Eaton 1st v Church Eaton 2nd M Roberts
Leigh v Newcastle 4th G Mawby
Newcastle 3rd v Checkley 3rd S Goold
Onneley 2nd v Sandbach 3rd
Stafford Academy v Porthill Pk 4th
Saturday 15th July
Premier 1-00pm
Betley v Ashcombe Pk. P Taylor J Sambrook
Burslem v Longton J Reed N Davies
Checkley v Audley A McGarry A Stokes
Leek v Meakins P Milburn T Till
Porthill Park v Whitmore S Nelson G Smith
Stone SP v Hem Heath K Healey P Barnett
Div. 1 1-00pm
Caverswall v Newcastle & H. D Illidge D Bloor
Cheadle v Elworth C Mcgarry S Goold
Eccleshall v Blythe A Bedson M Gorton
Knypersley v Sandyford A Johnson K Griffin
Little Stoke v Wood Lane M Sanders N Somerville
Moddershall Oulton v Silverdale MDC James D Chell
Div. 2 1-00pm
Alsager v Meir Heath A Devgon J Lockett
Kidsgrove v Woore K Heath C Hopkin
Leycett v Rode Park S Jennison N Whitehead
Meakins 2nd v Barlaston P White K Machin
Stafford v Porthill Park 2nd I Stewart N Fernyhough
Weston v Bignall End C Aked N Wide
Div. 3 1-00pm
Bagnall Norton v Stone SP 2nd M Dawson S Bratt
Barlaston 2nd v Crewe John Woods M Gentle
Hem Heath 2nd v Little Stoke 2nd D Yates A Bennett
Norton-in-Hales v Moddershall Oulton 2nd J Bailey M Steele
Oakamoor v Endon M Grimley T Sellers
Silverdale 2nd v Hanford P Jones C Ridgway
Div. 4 1-30pm
Audley 2nd v Knypersley 2nd J Maxfield D Morris
Bignall End 2nd v Stafford 2nd D Arrowsmith K Platt
Hem Heath 3rd v Sandbach
Meir Heath 2nd v Stone SP 3rd A Simcoe A Boote
Newc. & H. 2nd v Checkley 2nd D Proctor G Cooper
Onneley v Wedgwood A Woodend S Finney
Sandon v Moddershall Oulton 3rd R Ecclestone C Jones
Div. 5 1-30pm
Blythe 2nd v Kidsgrove 2nd G Fernyhough S Lowe
Elworth 2nd v Cheadle 2nd K Thomas D Edwards
Longton 2nd v Bagnall Norton 2nd G Wild P Smith
Meakins 3rd v Burslem 2nd A Glover P Glover
Whitmore 2nd v Weston 2nd A Copeland S Hulme
Wood Lane 2nd v Eccleshall 2nd P Wareham John Coxon
Div. 6 1-30pm
Ashcombe Park 2nd v Porthill Park 3rd R Frost R Lovatt
Endon 2nd v Hem Heath 4th R Thomas C V Lindo
Moddershall Oulton 4th v Alsager 2nd
Moddershall Oulton 5th v Leek 2nd
Sandyford 2nd v Caverswall 2nd
Wedgwood 2nd v Leycett 2nd
Div. 7 1-30pm
Crewe 2nd v Norton-in-Hales 2nd M Hulme
Hanford 2nd v Betley 2nd E Wilcox
Rode Park 2nd v Sandbach 2nd
Stafford 3rd v Oakamoor 2nd
Stone SP 4th v Moddershall Oulton 6th P Pathak
Woore 2nd v Meakins Dev. XI R Heath
Div. 8 1-30pm
Church Eaton 2nd v Newcastle 3rd
Newcastle 4th v Onneley 2nd
Oakamoor 3rd v Leigh
Porthill Park 4th v Church Eaton
Sandbach 3rd v Stafford Academy
Saturday 22nd July
Premier 1-00pm
Ashcombe Pk. v Stone SP B Bogie A Griffin
Audley v Burslem D Marchant M Edge
Checkley v Leek G Maltby C McGarry
Hem Heath v Meakins C Hopkin A Bedson
Longton v Porthill Park N Davies M Hulme
Whitmore v Betley D Bloor P Taylor
Div. 1 1-00pm
Blythe v Wood Lane I Stewart D Yates
Caverswall v Little Stoke T Till A Mcgarry
Elworth v Eccleshall N Wide J Reed
Newcastle & H. v Knypersley M Sanders P White
Sandyford v Moddershall Oulton N Whitehead R Heath
Silverdale v Cheadle K Healey J Bailey
Div. 2 1-00pm
Barlaston v Leycett J Lockett P Barnett
Bignall End v Stafford C Aked A Stokes
Meakins 2nd v Kidsgrove D Illidge M Steele
Meir Heath v Woore S Lowe MDC James
Porthill Park 2nd v Alsager G Hoe John Coxon
Rode Park v Weston S Nelson K Heath
Div. 3 1-00pm
Bagnall Norton v Norton-in-Hales S Goold N Malbon
Crewe v Moddershall Oulton 2nd M Gorton M Roberts
Endon v Silverdale 2nd N Somerville John Woods
Hanford v Barlaston 2nd N Fernyhough C Jones
Little Stoke 2nd v Oakamoor K Griffin A Johnson
Stone SP 2nd v Hem Heath 2nd P Milburn G Bambury
Div. 4 1-30pm
Knypersley 2nd v Newc. & H. 2nd B Brereton K Machin
Moddershall Oulton 3rd v Audley 2nd C V Lindo R Thomas
Onneley v Meir Heath 2nd M Dawson C Ridgway
Sandbach v Bignall End 2nd K Platt K Thomas
Stafford 2nd v Sandon D Chell A Copeland
Stone SP 3rd v Hem Heath 3rd A Bennett S Finney
Wedgwood v Checkley 2nd P Pathak P Smith
Div. 5 1-30pm
Burslem 2nd v Bagnall Norton 2nd P Jones D Arrowsmith
Cheadle 2nd v Whitmore 2nd P Coates G Fernyhough
Eccleshall 2nd v Blythe 2nd R Ecclestone R Frost
Kidsgrove 2nd v Elworth 2nd S Hulme A Boote
Weston 2nd v Meakins 3rd A Devgon K Thomas
Wood Lane 2nd v Longton 2nd A Woodend D Morris
Div. 6 1-30pm
Alsager 2nd v Moddershall Oulton 5th P Wareham J Maxfield
Hem Heath 4th v Wedgwood 2nd M Grimley G Wild
Leek 2nd v Ashcombe Park 2nd E Wilcox R Plant
Leycett 2nd v Caverswall 2nd A Simcoe James Woods
Moddershall Oulton 4th v Sandyford 2nd S Bratt T Sellers
Porthill Park 3rd v Endon 2nd
Div. 7 1-30pm
Betley 2nd v Stafford 3rd
Meakins Dev. XI v Crewe 2nd
Moddershall Oulton 6th v Sandbach 2nd
Norton-in-Hales 2nd v Hanford 2nd
Oakamoor 2nd v Stone SP 4th
Woore 2nd v Rode Park 2nd
Div. 8 1-30pm
Church Eaton v Sandbach 3rd A Glover P Glover
Leigh v Checkley 3rd R Lovatt
Newc. & H. 3rd v Porthill 4th D Proctor G Cooper
Oakamoor 3rd v Newc. & H. 4th
Stafford Acad. v Onneley 2nd
Saturday 29th July
Premier 1-00pm
Betley v Longton K Healey G Smith
Burslem v Checkley J Lockett S Nelson
Leek v Hem Heath J Reed T Till
Meakins v Ashcombe Pk. D Bloor M Edge
Porthill Park v Audley P Milburn I Stewart
Stone SP v Whitmore J Wilkinson A McGarry
Div. 1 1-00pm
Cheadle v Sandyford D Yates J Sambrook
Eccleshall v Silverdale C Hopkin A Bedson
Knypersley v Caverswall S Goold P Barnett
Little Stoke v Blythe N Malbon D Marchant
Moddershall Oulton v Newcastle & H. J Lockett A Griffin
Wood Lane v Elworth M Hulme M Steele
Div. 2 1-00pm
Alsager v Bignall End K Heath B Bogie
Kidsgrove v Meir Heath K Machin M Gorton
Leycett v Meakins 2nd John Woods N Fernyhough
Stafford v Rode Park S Bratt N Somerville
Weston v Barlaston M Dawson C Ridgway
Woore v Porthill Park 2nd A Johnson K Griffin
Div. 3 1-00pm
Barlaston 2nd v Endon M Sanders C Mcgarry
Hem Heath 2nd v Bagnall Norton P Jones M Gentle
Moddershall Oulton 2nd v Hanford D Chell P Taylor
Norton-in-Hales v Crewe N Wide N Whitehead
Oakamoor v Stone SP 2nd A Stokes C Aked
Silverdale 2nd v Little Stoke 2nd R Heath John Coxon
Div. 4 1-30pm
Audley 2nd v Stafford 2nd A Woodend D Morris
Bignall End 2nd v Stone SP 3rd K Thomas S Jennison
Checkley 2nd v Knypersley 2nd now Sunday April 30th
Hem Heath 3rd v Onneley A Devgon B Brereton
Meir Heath 2nd v Wedgwood James Woods T Sellers
Newc. & H. 2nd v Moddershall Oulton 3rd G Wild A Bennett
Sandon v Sandbach A Glover P Glover
Div. 5 1-30pm
Bagnall Norton 2nd v Weston 2nd P Wareham R Lovatt
Blythe 2nd v Wood Lane 2nd P Pathak G Fernyhough
Elworth 2nd v Eccleshall 2nd J Maxfield K Platt
Longton 2nd v Burslem 2nd A Simcoe M Grimley
Meakins 3rd v Cheadle 2nd E Wilcox D Arrowsmith
Whitmore 2nd v Kidsgrove 2nd P Smith
Div. 6 1-30pm
Ashcombe Park 2nd v Alsager 2nd C Jones A Boote
Caverswall 2nd v Hem Heath 4th now Sunday August 6th
Endon 2nd v Leek 2nd R Thomas C V Lindo
Moddershall Oulton 5th v Moddershall Oulton 4th R Ecclestone A Copeland
Sandyford 2nd v Leycett 2nd S Finney S Hulme
Wedgwood 2nd v Porthill Park 3rd D Proctor G Cooper
Div. 7 1-30pm
Crewe 2nd v Woore 2nd
Hanford 2nd v Meakins Dev. XI
Rode Park 2nd v Moddershall Oulton 6th
Sandbach 2nd v Oakamoor 2nd
Stafford 3rd v Norton-in-Hales 2nd
Stone SP 4th v Betley 2nd
Div. 8 1-30pm
Checkley 3rd v Oakamoor 3rd
Church Eaton 2nd v Leigh
Newcastle 4th v Stafford Aca
Onneley 2nd v Church Eaton
Sandbach 3rd v Newc. & H. 3rd
Saturday 5th August
Premier 1-00pm
Ashcombe Pk. v Hem Heath D Bloor A Bedson
Audley v Betley M Hulme C Hopkin
Burslem v Leek J Reed N Davies (BPL)
Checkley v Porthill Park P Taylor D Marchant
Longton v Stone SP G Maltby M Roberts
Whitmore v Meakins M Edge A Hicks (BPL)
Div. 1 1-00pm
Caverswall v Moddershall Oulton K Griffin N Fernyhough
Elworth v Blythe K Heath K Healey
Knypersley v Little Stoke T Till S Jennison
Newcastle & H. v Cheadle A Mcgarry M Gorton
Sandyford v Eccleshall M Dawson S Nelson
Silverdale v Wood Lane G Hoe I Stewart
Div. 2 1-00pm
Barlaston v Stafford D Illidge J Sambrook
Bignall End v Woore P Barnett R Heath
Leycett v Kidsgrove M Sanders P Jones
Meakins 2nd v Weston S Goold C Mcgarry
Porthill Park 2nd v Meir Heath P White N Whitehead
Rode Park v Alsager J Bailey C Ridgway
Div. 3 1-00pm
Bagnall Norton v Oakamoor D Yates K Machin
Endon v Moddershall Oulton 2nd N Malbon G Bambury
Hanford v Crewe S Lowe A Bennett
Hem Heath 2nd v Norton-in-Hales J Lockett M Steele
Little Stoke 2nd v Barlaston 2nd D Chell M Gentle
Stone SP 2nd v Silverdale 2nd John Coxon John Woods
Div. 4 1-30pm
Meir Heath 2nd v Hem Heath 3rd A Johnson C V Lindo
Moddershall Oulton 3rd v Checkley 2nd R Thomas R Lovatt
Onneley v Bignall End 2nd A Copeland P Wareham
Sandbach v Audley 2nd P Burdekin J Maxfield
Stafford 2nd v Newc. & H. 2nd R Ecclestone P Smith
Stone SP 3rd v Sandon A Glover P Glover
Wedgwood v Knypersley 2nd S Finney A Stokes
Div. 5 1-30pm
Blythe 2nd v Longton 2nd R Plant P Coates
Cheadle 2nd v Bagnall Norton 2nd B Brereton R Frost
Eccleshall 2nd v Whitmore 2nd G Fernyhough James Woods
Kidsgrove 2nd v Meakins 3rd D Edwards A Devgon
Weston 2nd v Burslem 2nd C Jones E Wilcox
Wood Lane 2nd v Elworth 2nd A Boote A Simcoe
Div. 6 1-30pm
Alsager 2nd v Endon 2nd
Hem Heath 4th v Leycett 2nd
Leek 2nd v Wedgwood 2nd
Moddershall Oulton 4th v Ashcombe Park 2nd TBC
Moddershall Oulton 5th v Sandyford 2nd
Porthill Park 3rd v Caverswall 2nd
Div. 7 1-30pm
Betley 2nd v Sandbach 2nd D Arrowsmith K Thomas
Crewe 2nd v Rode Park 2nd D Proctor G Cooper
Meakins Dev. XI v Stafford 3rd P Goli S Hulme
Norton-in-Hales 2nd v Stone SP 4th K Platt G Wild
Oakamoor 2nd v Moddershall Oulton 6th S Bratt T Sellers
Woore 2nd v Hanford 2nd A Woodend D Morriss
Div.8 1-30pm
Checkley 3rd v Newcastle 4th
Church Eaton v Stafford Aca J Wilkinson
Leigh v Porthill Park 4th
Newc. & H. 3rd v Onneley 2nd M Grimley
Oakamoor 3rd v Church Eaton 2nd P Pathak
Saturday 12th August
Premier 1-00pm
Betley v Checkley M Roberts D Bloor
Hem Heath v Whitmore B Bogie I Stewart
Leek v Ashcombe Pk. M Edge J Reed
Meakins v Longton P Milburn S Nelson
Porthill Park v Burslem A McGarry K Healey
Stone SP v Audley A Griffin T Till
Div. 1 1-00pm
Blythe v Silverdale A Johnson J Sambrook
Cheadle v Caverswall P Taylor A Stokes
Eccleshall v Newcastle & H. N Whitehead C Aked
Little Stoke v Elworth G Maltby John Woods
Moddershall Oulton v Knypersley M Sanders D Illidge
Wood Lane v Sandyford J Bailey N Somerville
Div. 2 1-00pm
Alsager v Barlaston C Hopkin R Heath
Kidsgrove v Porthill Park 2nd G Bambury M Steele
Meir Heath v Bignall End S Bratt C Mcgarry
Stafford v Meakins 2nd D Yates S Lowe
Weston v Leycett A Bedson S Jennison
Woore v Rode Park N Malbon P White
Div. 3 1-00pm
Barlaston 2nd v Stone SP 2nd A Devgon K Griffin
Crewe v Endon P Jones M Dawson
Moddershall Oulton 2nd v Little Stoke 2nd M Gentle J Lockett
Norton-in-Hales v Hanford K Heath P Barnett
Oakamoor v Hem Heath 2nd K Machin A Bennett
Silverdale 2nd v Bagnall Norton M Hulme P Goli
Div. 4 1-30pm
Audley 2nd v Stone SP 3rd D Arrowsmith P Burdekin
Bignall End 2nd v Meir Heath 2nd K Platt S Hulme
Checkley 2nd v Stafford 2nd T Sellers G Fernyhough
Hem Heath 3rd v Wedgwood G Wild M Grimley
Knypersley 2nd v Moddershall Oulton 3rd D Edwards P Wareham
Newc. & H. 2nd v Sandbach C Jones A Copeland
Onneley v Sandon C Ridgeway M Gorton
Div. 5 1-30pm
Bagnall Norton 2nd v Kidsgrove 2nd S Finney B Brereton
Burslem 2nd v Cheadle 2nd J Maxfield R Lovatt
Elworth 2nd v Blythe 2nd A Woodend D Morris
Longton 2nd v Weston 2nd D Proctor G Cooper
Meakins 3rd v Eccleshall 2nd A Simcoe R Frost
Whitmore 2nd v Wood Lane 2nd R Ecclestone A Boote
Div. 6 1-30pm
Ashcombe Park 2nd v Moddershall Oulton 5th R Thomas C V Lindo
Caverswall 2nd v Leek 2nd P Smith P Pathak
Endon 2nd v Moddershall Oulton 4th S Goold
Leycett 2nd v Porthill Park 3rd E Wilcox James Woods
Sandyford 2nd v Hem Heath 4th John Coxon
Wedgwood 2nd v Alsager 2nd A Glover P Glover
Div. 7 1-30pm
Hanford 2nd v Crewe 2nd
Moddershall Oulton 6th v Betley 2nd
Rode Park 2nd v Oakamoor 2nd
Sandbach 2nd v Norton-in-Hales 2nd
Stafford 3rd v Woore 2nd
Stone SP 4th v Meakins Dev. XI now Sunday June 25th
Div. 8 1-30pm
Church Eaton 2nd v Checkley 3rd D Chell
Newc. & H. 4th v Church Eaton N Fernyhough
Porthill Park 4th v Oakamoor 3rd
Sandbach 3rd v Leigh D Marchant
Stafford Aca v Newcastle 3rd N Davies
Saturday 19th August
Premier 12-30pm
Audley v Meakins M Hulme A Bedson
Burslem v Betley D Marchant P Taylor
Checkley v Stone SP G Smith K Healey
Longton v Hem Heath C Hopkin A Stokes
Porthill Park v Leek G Maltby N Davies
Whitmore v Ashcombe Pk. J Wilkinson C McGarry
Div. 1 12-30pm
Caverswall v Eccleshall N Somerville J Lockett
Knypersley v Cheadle J Sambrook T Till
Moddershall Oulton v Little Stoke B Bogie P Barnett
Newcastle & H. v Wood Lane M Gentle J Reed
Sandyford v Blythe N Malbon M Steele
Silverdale v Elworth P White S Goold
Div. 2 12-30pm
Barlaston v Woore A Bennett M Edge
Bignall End v Porthill Park 2nd C Ridgway N Wide
Leycett v Stafford G Hoe M Roberts
Meakins 2nd v Alsager C Aked P Jones
Rode Park v Meir Heath S Jennison N Whitehead
Weston v Kidsgrove M Dawson D Bloor
Div. 3 12-30pm
Bagnall Norton v Barlaston 2nd M Sanders M Gorton
Endon v Hanford A Johnson K Griffin
Hem Heath 2nd v Silverdale 2nd John Woods D Illidge
Little Stoke 2nd v Crewe C Aked I Stewart
Oakamoor v Norton-in-Hales N Fernyhough John Coxon
Stone SP 2nd v Moddershall Oulton 2nd A Mcgarry MDC James
Div. 4 1-00pm
Hem Heath 3rd v Bignall End 2nd E Wilcox A Simcoe
Meir Heath 2nd v Sandon R Plant G Wild
Onneley v Audley 2nd R Heath D Yates
Sandbach v Checkley 2nd D Morris D Arrowsmith
Stafford 2nd v Knypersley 2nd A Glover P Glover
Stone SP 3rd v Newc. & H. 2nd P Smith P Pathak
Wedgwood v Moddershall Oulton 3rd D Proctor G Cooper
Div. 5 1-00pm
Blythe 2nd v Whitmore 2nd S Bratt T Sellers
Cheadle 2nd v Weston 2nd M Grimley G Fernyhough
Eccleshall 2nd v Bagnall Norton 2nd D Chell A Copeland
Elworth 2nd v Longton 2nd S Jennison P Burdekin
Kidsgrove 2nd v Burslem 2nd S Finney K Heath
Wood Lane 2nd v Meakins 3rd S Hulme A Boote
Div. 6 1-00pm
Alsager 2nd v Caverswall 2nd B Brereton A Devgon
Ashcombe Park 2nd v Sandyford 2nd R Lovatt
Leek 2nd v Leycett 2nd A Griffin P Coates
Moddershall Oulton 4th v Wedgwood 2nd P Milburn R Frost
Moddershall Oulton 5th v Endon 2nd S Nelson
Porthill Park 3rd v Hem Heath 4th P Goli
Div. 7 1-00pm
Betley 2nd v Oakamoor 2nd A Woodend C Jones
Crewe 2nd v Stafford 3rd J Maxfield K Machin
Hanford 2nd v Rode Park 2nd P Wareham R Ecclestone
Meakins Dev. XI v Sandbach 2nd R Thomas C V Lindo
Norton-in-Hales 2nd v Moddershall Oulton 6th
Woore 2nd v Stone SP 4th K Platt
Div. 8 1-00pm
Checkley 3rd v Porthill Pk 4th S Lowe
Church Eaton 2nd v Newc. & H. 4th
Leigh v Onneley 2nd
Newcastle 3rd v Church Eaton
Oakamoor 3rd v Sandbach 3rd
Saturday 26th August
Premier 12-30pm
Ashcombe Pk. v Longton J Wilkinson C Hopkin
Betley v Porthill Park P Milburn M Hulme
Hem Heath v Audley S Nelson A Bedson
Leek v Whitmore M Edge A Griffin
Meakins v Checkley J Reed G Smith
Stone SP v Burslem D Bloor B Bogie
Div. 1 12-30pm
Blythe v Newcastle & H. D Yates K Griffin
Cheadle v Moddershall Oulton P Taylor I Stewart
Eccleshall v Knypersley N Whitehead N Fernyhough
Elworth v Sandyford M Gorton D Marchant
Little Stoke v Silverdale J Lockett D Illidge
Wood Lane v Caverswall P Barnett N Wide
Div. 2 12-30pm
Alsager v Leycett A Johnson J Sambrook
Kidsgrove v Bignall End R Heath C Ridgway
Meir Heath v Barlaston S Lowe N Somerville
Porthill Park 2nd v Rode Park K Machin M Sanders
Stafford v Weston John Woods A Stokes
Woore v Meakins 2nd K Heath P Jones
Div. 3 12-30pm
Barlaston 2nd v Hem Heath 2nd N Malbon S Goold
Crewe v Stone SP 2nd S Jennison P Burdekin
Hanford v Little Stoke 2nd P Goli C Aked
Moddershall Oulton 2nd v Bagnall Norton K Healey S Bratt
Norton-in-Hales v Endon M Dawson P White
Silverdale 2nd v Oakamoor A Boote M Steele
Div. 4 1-00pm
Audley 2nd v Meir Heath 2nd A Devgon C Jones
Bignall End 2nd v Wedgwood John Coxon K Thomas
Checkley 2nd v Stone SP 3rd R Lovatt R Frost
Knypersley 2nd v Sandbach S Finney B Brereton
Moddershall Oulton 3rd v Stafford 2nd T Sellers M Grimley
Newc. & H. 2nd v Onneley K Platt G Bambury
Sandon v Hem Heath 3rd G Fernyhough D Chell
Div. 5 1-00pm
Bagnall Norton 2nd v Wood Lane 2nd R Thomas C V Lindo
Burslem 2nd v Eccleshall 2nd D Proctor G Cooper
Longton 2nd v Cheadle 2nd S Hulme D Morris
Meakins 3rd v Blythe 2nd J Maxfield P Wareham
Weston 2nd v Kidsgrove 2nd A Glover P Glover
Whitmore 2nd v Elworth 2nd A Copeland G Wild
Div. 6 1-00pm
Caverswall 2nd v Moddershall Oulton 4th A Bennett
Endon 2nd v Ashcombe Park 2nd
Hem Heath 4th v Leek 2nd
Leycett 2nd v Alsager 2nd
Sandyford 2nd v Porthill Park 3rd
Wedgwood 2nd v Moddershall Oulton 5th
Div. 7 1-00pm
Moddershall Oulton 6th v Meakins Dev. XI
Oakamoor 2nd v Norton-in-Hales 2nd
Rode Park 2nd v Betley 2nd
Sandbach 2nd v Woore 2nd
Stafford 3rd v Hanford 2nd
Stone SP 4th v Crewe 2nd
Div. 8 1-00pm
Newcastle 4th v Newcastle 3rd P Smith P Pathak
Onneley 2nd v Oakamoor 3rd D Arrowsmith
Porthill Park 4th v Church Eaton 2nd E Wilcox
Sandbach 3rd v Checkley 3rd A Woodend
Stafford Aca v Leigh R Ecclestone
Saturday 2nd September
Premier 12 noon
Audley v Ashcombe Pk. C Hopkin P Taylor
Betley v Leek D Marchant S Nelson
Burslem v Meakins A Bedson K Healey
Checkley v Hem Heath M Edge J Moss
Longton v Whitmore G Smith J Hook (BPL)
Porthill Park v Stone SP B Bogie D Gower (BPL)
Div. 1 12 noon
Caverswall v Blythe P Milburn M Dawson
Cheadle v Little Stoke C Aked A Stokes
Knypersley v Wood Lane D Bloor M Sanders
Moddershall Oulton v Eccleshall M Roberts D Yates
Newcastle & H. v Elworth G Hoe John Woods
Sandyford v Silverdale M Hulme K Heath
Div. 2 12 noon
Barlaston v Porthill Park 2nd N Whitehead MDC James
Leycett v Woore C Ridgeway M Gorton
Meakins 2nd v Meir Heath K Griffin P Burdekin
Rode Park v Bignall End P White N Fernyhough
Stafford v Kidsgrove John Coxon N Malbon
Weston v Alsager S Goold M Steele
Div. 3 12 noon
Bagnall Norton v Crewe D Illidge J Sambrook
Hem Heath 2nd v Moddershall Oulton 2nd J Bailey P Barnett
Little Stoke 2nd v Endon K Machin I Stewart
Oakamoor v Barlaston 2nd S Lowe P Jones
Silverdale 2nd v Norton-in-Hales R Heath P Goli
Stone SP 2nd v Hanford J Lockett N Wide
Div. 4 12-30pm
Bignall End 2nd v Sandon A Johnson C V Lindo
Hem Heath 3rd v Audley 2nd B Brereton P Wareham
Meir Heath 2nd v Newc. & H. 2nd A Glover P Glover
Onneley v Checkley 2nd C Jones K Platt
Sandbach v Moddershall Oulton 3rd G Wild D Edwards
Stone SP 3rd v Knypersley 2nd A Copeland R Ecclestone
Wedgwood v Stafford 2nd A Bennett J Maxfield
Div. 5 12-30pm
Blythe 2nd v Bagnall Norton 2nd now Sunday Sept 10th
Eccleshall 2nd v Weston 2nd D Chell A Boote
Elworth 2nd v Meakins 3rd A Woodend D Morris
Kidsgrove 2nd v Cheadle 2nd A Devgon K Thomas
Whitmore 2nd v Longton 2nd P Pathak P Smith
Wood Lane 2nd v Burslem 2nd D Arrowsmith S Finney
Div. 6 12-30pm
Alsager 2nd v Hem Heath 4th K Platt E Wilcox
Ashcombe Park 2nd v Wedgwood 2nd S Bratt T Sellers
Endon 2nd v Sandyford 2nd P Coates R Plant
Leek 2nd v Porthill Park 3rd S Hulme A Simcoe
Moddershall Oulton 4th v Leycett 2nd G Fernyhough R Lovatt
Moddershall Oulton 5th v Caverswall 2nd R Frost M Grimley
Div. 7 12-30pm
Crewe 2nd v Sandbach 2nd
Hanford 2nd v Stone SP 4th
Meakins Dev. XI v Oakamoor 2nd
Norton-in-Hales 2nd v Betley 2nd
Stafford 3rd v Rode Park 2nd
Woore 2nd v Moddershall Oulton 6th
Div. 8 12-30pm
Checkley 3rd v Onneley 2nd Now Sunday Sept 3rd
Church Eaton 2nd v Sandbach 3rd James Woods
Leigh v Church Eaton
Oakamoor 3rd v Stafford Aca R Thomas
Porthill Pk 4th v Newcastle 4th D Proctor G Cooper
Saturday 9th September
Premier 12 noon
Ashcombe Pk. v Checkley D Bloor A Griffin
Hem Heath v Burslem A McGarry M Edge
Longton v Leek N Davies M Hulme
Meakins v Porthill Park T Till B Bogie
Stone SP v Betley J Wilkinson M Roberts
Whitmore v Audley P Taylor G Maltby
Div. 1 12 noon
Blythe v Knypersley J Lockett A Stokes
Eccleshall v Cheadle N Malbon D Marchant
Elworth v Caverswall C Hopkin M Steele
Sandyford v Little Stoke P Burdekin P White
Silverdale v Newcastle & H. P Goli N Whitehead
Wood Lane v Moddershall Oulton AJohnson J Sambrook
Div. 2 12 noon
Alsager v Stafford S Jennison N Wide
Bignall End v Barlaston P Jones I Stewart
Meir Heath v Leycett D Yates M Gentle
Porthill Park 2nd v Meakins 2nd D Edwardes A Bennett
Rode Park v Kidsgrove P Barnett S Goold
Woore v Weston K Healey M Dawson
Div. 3 12 noon
Barlaston 2nd v Silverdale 2nd M Sanders N Fernyhough
Crewe v Hem Heath 2nd A Bedson R Heath
Endon v Stone SP 2nd M Gorton C Aked
Hanford v Bagnall Norton K Machin C Mcgarry
Little Stoke 2nd v Norton-in-Hales N Somerville C Ridgway
Moddershall Oulton 2nd v Oakamoor John Woods K Griffin
Div. 4 12-30pm
Audley 2nd v Bignall End 2nd A Boote G Bambury
Checkley 2nd v Meir Heath 2nd D Illidge M Grimley
Knypersley 2nd v Onneley E Wilcox A Simcoe
Moddershall Oulton 3rd v Stone SP 3rd P Pathak R Lovatt
Newc. & H. 2nd v Hem Heath 3rd P Wareham D Arrowsmith
Sandon v Wedgwood S Lowe D Chell
Stafford 2nd v Sandbach G Fernyhough James Woods
Div. 5 12-30pm
Bagnall Norton 2nd v Elworth 2nd S Hulme A Devgon
Burslem 2nd v Blythe 2nd D Morris R Lovatt
Cheadle 2nd v Eccleshall 2nd A Glover P Glover
Kidsgrove 2nd v Longton 2nd J Bailey B Brereton
Meakins 3rd v Whitmore 2nd D Proctor G Cooper
Weston 2nd v Wood Lane 2nd A Woodend K Heath
Div. 6 12-30pm
Caverswall 2nd v Ashcombe Park 2nd John Coxon
Hem Heath 4th v Moddershall Oulton 4th J Reed
Leek 2nd v Sandyford 2nd R Thomas C V Lindo
Leycett 2nd v Moddershall Oulton 5th S Nelson
Porthill Park 3rd v Alsager 2nd K Thomas
Wedgwood 2nd v Endon 2nd R Ecclestone A Copeland
Div. 7 12-30pm
Betley 2nd v Meakins Dev. XI J Maxfield K Platt
Moddershall Oulton 6th v Crewe 2nd G Wild C JOnes
Norton-in-Hales 2nd v Rode Park 2nd
Oakamoor 2nd v Woore 2nd S Bratt T Sellers
Sandbach 2nd v Hanford 2nd
Stone SP 4th v Stafford 3rd R Frost S Finney
Div. 8 12-30pm
Church Eaton v Oakamoor 3rd
Newc. & H. 3rd v Leigh
Onneley 2nd v Church Eaton 2nd
Sandbach 3rd v Porthill Park 4th
Stafford Aca v Checkley 3rd
Sunday 10th September
Div. 4 12-30pm
Audley 2nd v Newc. & H. 2nd A Devgon C Ridgway
Bignall End 2nd v Knypersley 2nd D Morris K Heath
Hem Heath 3rd v Moddershall Oulton 3rd S Finney M Grimley
Meir Heath 2nd v Stafford 2nd G Wild A Bennett
Onneley v Sandbach M Dawson N Malbon
Sandon v Checkley 2nd A Boote D Chell
Wedgwood v Stone SP 3rd A Glover P Glover
Saturday 16th September
Prem. 12 noon
Audley v Longton A Griffin G Smith
Betley v Meakins A Bedson P Milburn
Burslem v Ashcombe Pk. C Hopkin A McGarry
Checkley v Whitmore T Till G Maltby
Leek v Stone SP P Taylor S Nelson
Porthill Park v Hem Heath N Davies P Barnett
Div. 1 12 noon
Caverswall v Silverdale J Reed C Mcgarry
Cheadle v Wood Lane K Griffin N Fernyhough
Knypersley v Elworth M Edge N Wide
Little Stoke v Eccleshall B Bogie I Stewart
Moddershall Oulton v Blythe N Somerville P Jones
Newcastle & H. v Sandyford J Bailey S Goold
Div. 2 12 noon
Barlaston v Rode Park A Johnson J Sambrook
Kidsgrove v Alsager D Marchant G Hoe
Leycett v Porthill Park 2nd M Hulme M Gorton
Meakins 2nd v Bignall End C Aked A Stokes
Stafford v Woore D Bloor D Illidge
Weston v Meir Heath K Healey M Sanders
Div. 3 12 noon
Bagnall Norton v Endon N Whitehead J Lockett
Hem Heath 2nd v Hanford M Steele M Dawson
Norton-in-Hales v Barlaston 2nd J Wilkinson M Roberts
Oakamoor v Crewe D Yates John Woods
Silverdale 2nd v Moddershall Oulton 2nd P White N Malbon
Stone SP 2nd v Little Stoke 2nd MDC James M Gentle
Div. 4 12-30pm
Bignall End 2nd v Newc. & H. 2nd B Brereton P Burdekin
Hem Heath 3rd v Checkley 2nd John Coxon S Lowe
Meir Heath 2nd v Knypersley 2nd D Chell K Machin
Onneley v Moddershall Oulton 3rd S Jennison K Heath
Sandon v Audley 2nd R Frost P Pathak
Stone SP 3rd v Stafford 2nd TBC
Wedgwood v Sandbach C Ridgway A Bennett
Div. 5 12-30pm
Blythe 2nd v Weston 2nd P Coates R Ecclestone
Eccleshall 2nd v Kidsgrove 2nd A Copeland G Fernyhough
Elworth 2nd v Burslem 2nd A Devgon D Morris
Longton 2nd v Meakins 3rd P Goli M Grimley
Whitmore 2nd v Bagnall Norton 2nd S Finney C Jones
Wood Lane 2nd v Cheadle 2nd A Woodend A Boote
Div. 6 12-30pm
Alsager 2nd v Leek 2nd R Heath K Platt
Ashcombe Park 2nd v Leycett 2nd T Sellers S Bratt
Endon 2nd v Caverswall 2nd R Lovatt R Plant
Moddershall Oulton 4th v Porthill Park 3rd D Proctor G Cooper
Moddershall Oulton 5th v Hem Heath 4th
Sandyford 2nd v Wedgwood 2nd A Simcoe P Wareham
Div. 7 12-30pm
Crewe 2nd v Oakamoor 2nd K Thomas D Arrowsmith
Hanford 2nd v Moddershall Oulton 6th C V Lindo R Thomas
Meakins Dev. XI v Norton-in-Hales 2nd A Glover P Glover
Rode Park 2nd v Stone SP 4th S Hulme D Edwards
Stafford 3rd v Sandbach 2nd G Wild James Woods
Woore 2nd v Betley 2nd E Wilcox J Maxfield
Div. 8 12-30pm
Checkley 3rd v Church Eaton Now Sunday Sept 17th
Church Eaton 2nd v Stafford Acad.
Newcastle 4th v Sandbach 3rd
Oakamoor 3rd v Newc. & H. 3rd
Porthill Pk 4th v Onneley 2nd
Saturday 23rd September
Div. 4 12-30pm
Audley 2nd v Wedgwood J Maxfield K Heath
Checkley 2nd v Bignall End 2nd A Glover P Glover
Knypersley 2nd v Hem Heath 3rd R Lovatt D Arrowsmith
Moddershall Oulton 3rd v Meir Heath 2nd G Wild A Boote
Newcastle & H. 2nd v Sandon John Woods S Finney
Sandbach v Stone SP 3rd D Morris S Jennison
Stafford 2nd v Onneley A Bennett N Fernyhough