Online Player Registrations

TRANSFERS & REGISTRATIONS 2018

Last updated 6th December 2017

PLEASE NOTE ALL PLAYERS WHO WERE PREVIOUSLY REGISTERED AS CATEGORY 2, 3 & 3A  WILL NEED TO BE RE-REGISTERED FOR THE 2018 SEASON

Please contact the league webmaster should you have any issues or queries at webmaster@nsscpcl.org

PLEASE NOTE – TRANSFERS WILL STAY AS PENDING UNTIL THE FORMER CLUB HAVE APPROVED

For clubs who are having or considering overseas players please download and read the following documents (information correct September 2017 – maybe subject to change for the 2018 season depending on Border Agency & ECB guidance):

ECB Letter to all Clubs
Non-European Economic Area (EEA) Sportspeople – Clarification, Questions and Answers

Clubs are resposible to ensure that overseas player’s documentation is in order before registering the player. For overseas players who are normally resident in the UK would need to complete a Category 3E exemption form and or the new Amateur Player Registration Form and send it to the League Manager

 

Nominating Club Player Reg Date Transferring from
Alsager Gareth Rowe 24/11/2017 Ashcombe Park
Ashcombe Park Chris Jenkins 30/11/2017 Endon
Ashcombe Park Irfan Khan 25/11/2017 Moddershall & Oulton
Ashcombe Park Ollie Sutton 21/10/2017 Moddershall & Oulton
Ashcombe Park Anis Raza 4/11/2017 Attenborough CC
Audley Robert Hemmings 10/11/2017 Longton
Audley Logan Hughes 10/11/2017 Burslem
Audley Shaun Rashid 10/11/2017 Abbots Bromley
Bagnall Norton Gareth Abbotts 30/11/2017 Endon
Bagnall Norton Josh Graham 30/11/2017 J G Meakin
Barlaston Sam Plant 28/11/2017 Endon
Betley Steven Brierley 12/11/2017 Kidsgrove
Betley Adam Simcox 5/11/2017 Kidsgrove
Betley Richard Walker 12/11/2017 Leycett
Betley Adam Williams 6/11/2017 Wood Lane
Blythe Alex Thorley 10/11/2017 Longton
Burslem Alex Gilson 20/11/207 Endon
Caverswall Graham Smith 26/09/2017
Cheadle Dan Hammond 16/11/2017 Blythe
Crewe Martin Dawson 10/11/2017 Audley
Longton Daniel Ball 14/11/2017 Knypersley
Longton Ross Coates 14/11/2017 Wood Lane
Meir Heath James Ecclestone 03/10/2017 Little Stoke
Moddershall & Oulton Robert Price 10/11/2017 Caverswall
Newcastke & Harshill Zoltan Toth 4/12/17 Hanford
Newcastle & Hartshill James Towle 10/11/2017 Longton
Newcastle & Hartshill Donovan Smith 17/10/2017 Woore
Rode Park & Lawton Alan Clarke 6/11/2017 Betley
Rode Park & Lawton Jack Harrison 16/10/2017 Betley
Sandbach Jack Kesteven 10/11/2017
Sandyford Ethan Bates 11/11/2017 Knypersley
Stafford Tino Mafusire 23/11/2017 Category 3
Stafford Luke Morien 23/11/2017 Category 3E
Stone SP James Taylor 4/11/2017 Barlaston
Weston George Gay 10/11/2017 Onneley & Maer
Weston Connor Tinsley 10/11/2017 Whitchurch
Weston Luke Tinsley 10/11/2017 Scarborough CC
Whitmore Andrew Wilshaw 10/11/2017 Norton-in-Hales
Wood Lane Ahsan Tariq 3/11/2017 Alsager
Wood Lane Adam Shaw 10/11/2017 Kidsgrove