Online Player Registrations

TRANSFERS & REGISTRATIONS 2019

Last updated 12th March 2019 1.15 a.m.

DEADLINE FOR TRANSFERS HAS NOW PASSED – ANY TRANSFERS NOW WILL NEED TO BE APPROVED BY THE LEAGUE MANAGER

ANY PLAYERS WHO WERE PREVIOUSLY REGISTERED AS CATEGORY 2, 3 & 3A  WILL NEED TO BE RE-REGISTERED FOR THE 2019 SEASON

Please contact the league webmaster should you have any issues or queries at webmaster@nsscpcl.org

PLEASE NOTE – TRANSFERS WILL STAY AS PENDING UNTIL THE FORMER CLUB HAVE APPROVED

 

 

Club Player Date Registered Transferred From
Alsager CC Arfan Mohammed 28/2/2019 Scot Hay
Alsager CC Mohammed Ishaq 28/2/20019 Sport Asia
Alsager CC Josh Clayton 28/2/2019 Wedgwood CC
Alsager CC Adrian Butler 26/02/2019 Betley CC
Alsager CC Azhar Hussain 02/02/2019 New Player
Alsager CC Muhammed Rashid 02/02/2019 New Player
Alsager CC Mohammed Rashid Siddique 02/02/2019 New Player
Ashcombe Park Dan Sutton 10/3/2019 Club Junior
Ashcombe Park CC Tom Ball 15/01/2019 Leek CC
Ashcombe Park CC Amer Siddique 26/02/2019 Collingham & Linton CC, Yorks
Audley CC Mehran Ibrahim 26/02/2019 CATEGORY 3
Bagnall Norton CC Alex Graham 06/01/2019 J G Meakin CC
Bagnall Norton CC Asif Raza 02/01/2019 CATEGORY 3
Bagnall Norton CC Matthew Reynolds 15/02/2019 Silverdale
Bagnall Norton CC Ashley Stubbs 15/01/2019 Burslem CC
Barlaston CC Jack Davies 02/01/2019 Stone SP CC, Staffs
Barlaston CC Zack Devaney 15/01/2019 Newcastle & Hartshill CC
Barlaston CC Dan Green 06/02/2019 Club Junior
Barlaston CC Khalid Malik 02/01/2019 Woore CC
Barlaston CC Joe Potts 02/01/2019 Whitmore CC
Barlaston CC James Taylor 02/01/2019 Stone SP CC, Staffs
Barlaston CC Tom Taylor 02/01/2019 CATEGORY 2
Betley CC Alex Withenshaw 6/3/2019 Junior Member
Betley CC Adie Glover 1/3/2019 Club Member
Betley CC Tommy Appleyard 28/2/2019 New Player
Betley CC Glen Haywood 28/2/2019 Club Member
Betley CC Tom Mellor 28/2/2019 Club Member
Betley CC Luke Rimmer 28/2/2019 Club Member
Betley CC Kieran Brown 28/02/2019 Leycett CC
Betley CC Connor Clarke 12/02/2019 Leycett CC
Betley CC Sam Holmes 14/01/2019 Leycett CC
Betley CC Joe Morris 12/02/2019 Leycett CC
Betley CC Logan Westwick 19/02/2019 Woore
Bignall End CC Majid Hussein 27/2/2019 Hanford CC
Bignall End CC Steve Greatholder 02/01/2019 Sandon CC, Staffs
Bignall End CC Ben Perkin 25/02/2019 Audley
Bignall End CC Andy Wootton 02/01/2019 Sandon CC, Staffs
Blythe CC, Staffs Jalat Khan 7/03/2019 CATEGORY 3
Blythe CC, Staffs Jacob Bode 17/02/2019 Leek CC
Blythe CC, Staffs Martin Brownsill 15/01/2019 New Player
Blythe CC, Staffs Toby Degg 01/02/2019 Silverdale CC, Staffs
Blythe CC, Staffs Babar Khan 15/01/2019 Wolverhampton CC
Blythe CC, Staffs Mark Ludlow 26/01/2019 Ashcombe Park
Blythe CC, Staffs Paul Sims 02/01/2019 Moddershall & Oulton CC
Blythe CC, Staffs Alex Walley 26/02/2019 Barlaston CC
Blythe CC, Staffs Alistair Whiston 14/01/2019 Moddershall & Oulton CC
Burslem CC Gareth Abbotts 26/02/2019 J G Meakin CC
Burslem CC Tom Bason 02/01/2019 Alsager CC
Burslem CC Scott Graham 02/01/2019 Endon CC
Burslem CC Callum Harrison 02/01/2019 Sandyford CC, Staffs
Burslem CC Jordan Smith 26/02/2019 Endon CC
Burslem CC Steve Smith 26/01/2019 Endon CC
Caverswall CC Jamie Ball 02/01/2019 Blythe CC, Staffs
Caverswall CC Craig Barcroft 26/02/2019 Leycett CC
Caverswall CC Zainadine Bukhari Shah 02/01/2019 Barlaston CC
Caverswall CC Faraquat Hussain 15/01/2019 Streetly CC
Caverswall CC Tom Watkinson 23/01/2019 Moddershall & Oulton CC
Cheadle CC, Staffordshire Andrew Coxon 02/01/2019 Checkley CC
Cheadle CC, Staffordshire Austen Crump 04/01/2019 Meir Heath CC
Cheadle CC, Staffordshire Ben Degg 02/01/2019 Blythe CC, Staffs
Cheadle CC, Staffordshire Matt Goodwin 02/01/2019 Blythe CC, Staffs
Cheadle CC, Staffordshire Ali Khan 02/01/2019 CATEGORY 3
Cheadle CC, Staffordshire Jake Mills 02/01/2019 Checkley CC
Checkley CC Michael Dale 24/01/2019 Blythe CC, Staffs
Crewe CC Tom Hains 27/02/2019 New Player
Crewe CC Alex Howard 30/01/2019 Weston CC, Cheshire
Crewe CC James Littlewood 27/01/2019 Weston CC, Cheshire
Crewe CC Stephen Neale 15/01/2019 Weston CC, Cheshire
Eccleshall CC Karl Mason 28/02/2019 Stafford CC
Eccleshall CC Chris Anderson 15/01/2019 Liverpool CC
Eccleshall CC Jack Armstrong 02/01/2019 Whitmore CC
Eccleshall CC Ben Thomas 02/01/2019 Whitmore CC
Eccleshall CC Lee Wainwright 23/02/2019 Caverswall CC
Elworth CC Yasir Ali 15/02/2019 CATEGORY 3
Elworth CC Steve Morgan 02/01/2019 Wakefield Thornes CC
Endon CC Nicholas Atkinson 11/01/2019 Rode Park & Lawton CC
Endon CC Harvey Ault 17/02/2019 Porthill Park CC
Endon CC Jack Chell 26/02/2019 Moddershall & Oulton CC
Endon CC Ross Dearden 30/01/2019 Leek CC
Endon CC George Sellers 31/01/2019 Leek CC
Endon CC Jordan Weaver 17/01/2019 Leek CC
Hanford CC Tahir Mahmood 25/2/2019 Sport Asia CC
Hanford CC Abdul Rauf 27/2/2019 Meir Heath
Hanford CC Imran Abdullah 23/02/2019 Woore CC
Hanford CC Uzair Abdullah 23/02/2019 Woore CC
Hanford CC Saqlain Ahmed 25/02/2019 Alsager CC
Hanford CC Abeed Akhtar 24/02/2019 New Player
Hanford CC Mohammad Asif 26/02/2019 Little Stoke CC
Hanford CC Sibtain Haider Bukhari 23/02/2019 Burslem CC
Hanford CC Syed Haider Bukhari 23/02/2019 Burslem CC
Hanford CC Anwar Hussain 27/02/2019 Caverswall CC
Hanford CC Atique Khan 06/02/2019 Burslem CC
Hanford CC Assad Mahmood 27/02/2019 Alsager CC
Hanford CC Abbas Mukhtar 23/02/2019 Woore CC
Hanford CC Uwais Mukhtar 23/02/2019 Woore CC
Hanford CC Tahir Raza 25/02/2019 Meir Heath CC
Hanford CC Muhammad Usman Siddique 23/02/2019 Burslem CC
Hanford CC Usman Yaqub 23/02/2019 Woore CC
Hem Heath CC Fahar Ul Islam 28/2/2019 Crewe CC
Hem Heath CC Robert Walker 24/01/2019 Newcastle & Hartshill CC
J G Meakin CC Aaqil Mohideen 27/2/2019 Market Drayton CC
J G Meakin CC Danny Hammond 27/2/2019 Cheadle CC
J G Meakin CC Hashim Rabi Ahmed 26/02/2019 Burslem CC
J G Meakin CC Zagham Farhan 25/02/2019 Academy Player
J G Meakin CC Jack Hammond 02/01/2019 Checkley CC
J G Meakin CC Eemeli Heiskanen 17/01/2019 Whitmore CC
J G Meakin CC Michael Hill 17/01/2019 Whitmore CC
J G Meakin CC Benjamin Lucas 21/02/2019 Hanford CC
J G Meakin CC Hamaiz Mahmood 15/01/2019 Longton CC
J G Meakin CC Terry Mitchener 25/02/2019 Meir Heath CC
J G Meakin CC Farhan Mohideen 25/02/2019 Newcastle & Hartshill CC
J G Meakin CC Shafraz Mohideen 24/02/2019 Newcastle & Hartshill CC
J G Meakin CC Simon Mugava 25/02/2019 CATEGORY 3
J G Meakin CC Tariq Mughal 20/01/2019 Hanford CC
Kidsgrove CC Muhammad Iblesam Ul Haq 10/3/2019 CATEGORY 3
Kidsgrove CC Ryan Davis 30/01/2019 Congleton CC
Kidsgrove CC Kieran Harrison 30/01/2019 Sandyford CC, Staffs
Kidsgrove CC Tom Lench 30/01/2019 Wood Lane CC
Kidsgrove CC Sean Riley 27/02/2019 Endon CC
Kidsgrove CC Anthony Sheeran 27/02/2019 Endon CC
Knypersley CC Raja Sohail Haider 08/02/2019 CATEGORY 3E
Knypersley CC Sam Wilcox 13/02/2019 Meir Heath CC
Leek CC Saad Naseem 11/3/2019 CATEGORY 3
Leek CC Neil Chadwick 15/01/2019 Rode Park & Lawton CC
Leek CC Simon Davies 30/01/2019 Ashcombe Park CC
Leek CC Bradley James 14/02/2019 Bagnall Norton CC
Leek CC Sam Slater 04/01/2019 Knypersley CC
Leycett CC Matthew Sevior 5/3/2019 CATEGORY 3
Leycett CC Kishan Addagarla 27/01/2019 Whitmore CC
Leycett CC Liam Bedson 25/02/2019 Betley CC
Leycett CC Matt Johnson 27/02/2019 Porthill Park
Leycett CC Chris Parkes 11/01/2019 Returning Player
Leycett CC Levi Smith 05/02/2019 Endon CC
Little Stoke CC Greg Faulkner 28/02/2019 Leigh CC, Staffs
Little Stoke CC Tom Gallimore 28/2/2019 Leigh CC
Little Stoke CC Rob Flowers 28/2/2019 Leigh CC
Little Stoke CC Stuart Evans 12/02/2019 Club Junior
Little Stoke CC Ben Green 28/01/2019 Blythe CC, Staffs
Little Stoke CC Louis Gwynne 18/01/2019 J G Meakin CC
Little Stoke CC Bilal Hussain 17/01/2019 Weston CC, Cheshire
Little Stoke CC Stuart Jones 12/02/2019 Club Junior
Little Stoke CC Chris Mobley 25/02/2019 Meir Heath CC
Little Stoke CC Hasan Mohsin 02/01/2019 CATEGORY 3
Little Stoke CC Sam Parr 02/01/2019 Moddershall & Oulton CC
Little Stoke CC Ben Pugh 11/01/2019 Hem Heath CC
Longton CC Archie Doorbar 02/01/2019 Wood Lane CC
Longton CC Freddie Doorbar 02/01/2019 Wood Lane CC
Longton CC Adnan Ghaus 14/02/2019 CATEGORY 3
Longton CC Zain Mansoor 12/02/2019 Porthill Park CC
Meir Heath CC Joe Hawkins 28/2/2019 Checkley CC
Meir Heath CC Muhammad Akhtar 25/02/2019 Caverswall CC
Meir Heath CC Brandon Hughes-Philpott 26/02/2019 Knypersley CC
Meir Heath CC Alex Quaintance 20/02/2019 J G Meakin
Moddershall & Oulton CC Sam Atkinson 06/01/2019 Hem Heath CC
Moddershall & Oulton CC Stephen Atkinson 06/01/2019 Hem Heath CC
Moddershall & Oulton CC Mickey Chandler 11/01/2019 Stone SP CC, Staffs
Moddershall & Oulton CC Zafar Gohar 18/01/2019 CATEGORY 3
Moddershall & Oulton CC Sarmad Mir 24/02/2019 Hanford CC
Moddershall & Oulton CC John Seabridge 11/01/2019 Hem Heath CC
Moddershall & Oulton CC Imran Tariq 26/02/2019 Audley CC
Moddershall & Oulton CC Jake Vernon 15/01/2019 Bagnall Norton CC
Newcastle & Hartshill CC Ethan Gater 28/2/2019 Hem Heath
Newcastle & Hartshill CC Nabil Fassaludhin 13/12/2018 CATEGORY 3
Newcastle & Hartshill CC Ryan Davies 02/01/2019 CATEGORY 2
Newcastle & Hartshill CC Chris Gater 25/02/2019 Hem Heath CC
Newcastle & Hartshill CC Rich Hagan 03/01/2019 Kidsgrove CC
Newcastle & Hartshill CC Rob Hagan 27/01/2019 Kidsgrove CC
Newcastle & Hartshill CC Sebastian Hargreaves 02/01/2019 Hanford CC
Newcastle & Hartshill CC Ryan Haynes 02/01/2019 Whitmore CC
Newcastle & Hartshill CC Richard Irvine 22/02/2019 Woore CC
Newcastle & Hartshill CC Peter Skinner 17/02/2019 Returning Player
Newcastle & Hartshill CC Darren Snape 02/01/2019 Betley CC
Norton in Hales CC Oliver Tinsley 14/01/2019 Betley CC (PENDING)
Norton-in-Hales CC Mohammed Niaz 28/02/2019 Parkfield Liscard CC
Norton-in-Hales CC Mohammad Zahid 28/02/2019 Parkfield Liscard
Norton-in-Hales CC Kashif Ali Moon 14/01/2019 CATEGORY 3E
Norton-in-Hales CC Charlie Belfield 15/01/2019 Woore CC
Norton-in-Hales CC Benjamin Blood 21/02/2019 Weston CC, Cheshire
Norton-in-Hales CC Edrique Cook 11/02/2019 CATEGORY 3
Norton-in-Hales CC Jordan Relph 25/02/2019 Birkenhead CC
Norton-in-Hales CC Benjamin Ross 15/01/2019 Moddershall & Oulton CC
Norton-in-Hales CC Joe Wagg 02/01/2019 Betley CC
Oakamoor CC Adam Walker 27/2/2019 Cheadle CC
Oakamoor CC John Durose 25/01/2019 Leigh CC, Staffs
Oakamoor CC Fergus Snowden 24/02/2019 Leigh CC, Staffs
Oakamoor CC Gabriel Sumnall 23/01/2019 Leigh CC, Staffs
Onneley CC Ben Jarvis 27/2/2019 Crewe CC
Onneley CC Arfan Mohammad 27/2/2019 Scot Hay
Onneley CC Richard Jervis 27/2/2019 Crewe CC
Onneley CC Tim Goodwin 20/02/2019 Knypersley CC
Onneley CC Alex Morris 14/02/2019 Alsager CC
Onneley CC Jack Washington 08/02/2019 Alsager CC
Porthill Park CC Niall Hassett 28/2/2019 Bignell End CC
Porthill Park CC John Polepaka 28/02/2019 CATEGORY 3E
Porthill Park CC Daniel Brownsword 19/02/2019 J G Meakin
Porthill Park CC Rohan Hesketh 10/02/2019 Betley CC
Porthill Park CC Will Rhodes 11/02/2019 Whitmore CC
Rode Park & Lawton CC Ben Barker 27/2/2019 Betley CC
Rode Park & Lawton CC Patrick Wilkes 04/02/2019 Betley CC
Sandbach CC Ben Chapman 27/2/2019 Rode Park & Lawton CC
Sandbach CC Andy Clifton 26/02/2019 New Player
Sandbach CC John-Paul Flanagan 26/02/2019 Betley CC
Sandbach CC Malik Shakeel 26/02/2019 New Player
Sandbach CC Dane Tinsley 26/02/2019 Tettenhall CC
Sandon CC, Staffs Luc Darcy 25/02/2019 Hanford CC
Sandon CC, Staffs Andy Grocock 25/02/2019 New Player
Sandon CC, Staffs Ben McKeown 25/02/2019 New Player
Sandon CC, Staffs Richard Shutt 25/02/2019 New Player
Sandon CC, Staffs Nick Walker 25/02/2019 New Player
Sandyford CC, Staffs Ian Landon 02/01/2019 Rode Park & Lawton CC
Silverdale CC, Staffs David Moors 28/2/2019 Congleton CC
Silverdale CC, Staffs Alex Beesley 23/02/2019 Uni Sudent
Silverdale CC, Staffs Barry Fox 17/02/2019 Stone SP (2006)
Silverdale CC, Staffs Elliott Maginnis 16/01/2019 Newcastle & Hartshill CC
Silverdale CC, Staffs Jack Merry 18/02/2019 Weston CC, Cheshire
Silverdale CC, Staffs Lochlan Shoebridge 18/02/2019 Uni Student
Stafford CC Ramiz Patel 9/3/2019 Roe Green CC
Stafford CC Faisal Khan 9/3/2019 New Club Member
Stafford CC Mansoor Hussain 28/2/2019 Milford Hall CC
Stafford CC Faraz Siddiqui 28/2/2019 Milford Hall CC
Stafford CC Chris Bowman 27/2/2019 Church Eaton CC
Stafford CC Kannan Bhuvanachandran 26/02/2019 CATEGORY 3E (4th XI)
Stafford CC Kumail Bokhari 20/02/2019 Milford Hall CC
Stafford CC Sabah Ghaus 21/01/2019 Little Stoke CC
Stafford CC Muhammad Salman Hanif 26/02/2019 Weaverham CC
Stafford CC Amir Khan 20/02/2019 Milford Hall CC
Stafford CC Vishaal Maharaj 14/01/2019 CATEGORY 3
Stafford CC James Peate 12/01/2019 Church Eaton CC
Stafford CC Chris Saunders 17/01/2019 C&R Hawks CC
Stafford CC James Scerri 12/01/2019 Church Eaton CC
Stafford CC Phillip Stacey 27/01/2019 Church Eaton CC
Stafford CC Ben Thomas 30/01/2019 Church Eaton CC
Stafford CC Hisham Yakoob 20/02/2019 CATEGORY 3E (4th XI)
Stone SP CC, Staffs Dan Fenton 27/2/2019 Hem Heath CC
Stone SP CC, Staffs Ben Burrows 08/02/2019 Milford Hall CC
Stone SP CC, Staffs Rasun Gamage 08/02/2019 Milford Hall CC
Stone SP CC, Staffs Jack Motley 02/01/2019 Checkley CC
Stone SP CC, Staffs Joseph Smith 02/01/2019 Silverdale CC, Staffs
Wedgwood CC Danny Sanders 27/02/2019 Hem Heath CC (PENDING)
Wedgwood CC Theo Gough 27/01/2019 Whitmore CC
Wedgwood CC Chris Machin 02/01/2019 Hanford CC
Wedgwood CC Leon Pedley 18/01/2019 Whitmore CC
Wedgwood CC Nathan Pedley 12/01/2019 Whitmore CC
Wedgwood CC Chris Rolfe 02/01/2019 J G Meakin CC
Wedgwood CC Olivia Rolfe 02/01/2019 J G Meakin CC
Wedgwood CC Darren Sanders 25/02/2019 Hem Heath CC
Wedgwood CC Tim Steele 02/01/2019 Barlaston CC
Weston CC, Cheshire Josh Bailey 27/2/2019 Nantwich CC
Weston CC, Cheshire Will Ashton 03/01/2019 Kidsgrove CC
Weston CC, Cheshire Zohaib Aziz 02/01/2019 Bridge Trust Old Boys
Weston CC, Cheshire Peter Caine 15/01/2019 Bunbury CC
Weston CC, Cheshire Robert Grime 02/01/2019 New Player
Weston CC, Cheshire Charlie Jordan 26/01/2019 New Player
Weston CC, Cheshire Chris McKeown 31/01/2019 Alsager CC
Weston CC, Cheshire Thuva Murali 17/01/2019 Crewe CC
Weston CC, Cheshire Paul Newnes 30/01/2019 Alsager CC
Weston CC, Cheshire Stewart Pirie 23/02/2019 Alsager CC
Weston CC, Cheshire Cameron Sharp 11/02/2019 New Player
Weston CC, Cheshire Adam Simcox 02/01/2019 Betley CC
Weston CC, Cheshire Tom Smith 02/01/2019 New Player
Weston CC, Cheshire Kane Welch 13/02/2019 Alsager CC
Whitmore CC Aparajit Khurana 27/2/2019 Brentham CC
Whitmore CC Owen Lawton 27/2/2019 Leycett CC (PENDING)
Whitmore CC Louis Colby 28/2/2019 Milford Hall CC
Whitmore CC Aqib Afzaal 25/02/2019 Ambergate CC
Whitmore CC Lukas Hindmarch 23/02/2019 Leycett CC
Whitmore CC Mehtab Khan 20/02/2019 Aston CC
Whitmore CC Richard Kirk 16/01/2019 New Player
Whitmore CC Tim Kirk 19/01/2019 Hales CC, Shropshire
Whitmore CC Zia Ur Rehman 25/02/2019 Weston CC
Wood Lane CC Daniel Brierley 02/01/2019 J G Meakin CC
Wood Lane CC Steven Brierley 02/01/2019 Betley CC
Wood Lane CC Richard Hassall 02/01/2019 J G Meakin CC
Wood Lane CC Jake Thompson 02/01/2019 Knypersley CC
Wood Lane CC Richard Walker 15/01/2019 Betley CC
Wood Lane CC Adam Williams 02/01/2019 Betley CC
Woore CC Tom Griffiths 27/2/2019 Sentinel CC
Woore CC Michael Griffiths 27/2/2019 Sentinel CC
Woore CC Sajakat Ali 23/02/2019 Hanford CC
Woore CC Shajait Ali 05/01/2019 Hanford CC
Woore CC Ian Birkin 02/01/2019 Leycett CC
Woore CC Ian Boulton 02/01/2019 Leycett CC
Woore CC Declan Challinor 26/02/2019 Norton-in-Hales CC
Woore CC Andrew Dignum 23/02/2019 Hales CC
Woore CC David Fernyhough 02/01/2019 Leycett CC
Woore CC Tharaka Jayawardane 15/01/2019 Moddershall & Oulton CC
Woore CC Daniel Manning 02/01/2019 Leycett CC
Woore CC Azaan Maroof 26/02/2019 J G Meakin CC